Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
101 : TO DRE FROM COMMANAGE/CARRS LANDING Bus #: A3231
07:25 AM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
07:30 AM 17280 COMMONAGE RD
07:31 AM COMMONAGE RD & BARKLEY RD
07:33 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CARRS LANDING RD
07:35 AM CORAL BEACH RD & TERRACE VIEW CR
07:36 AM CARRS LANDING RD & SCHAAD RD
07:37 AM 16370 CARRS LANDING RD
07:39 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
07:45 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD
07:46 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
07:48 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
07:55 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
101 : LAKES TO DRE Bus #: A3231
08:03 AM LAKE HILL DR & LAKE BREEZE CRT
08:06 AM APEX DR & SHORELINE (MAIL BOXES - TOP)
08:07 AM APEX CR & APEX DR
08:08 AM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (BOTOM)
08:12 AM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
08:13 AM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
08:20 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
101 : FROM PGE/DAVIDSON ELEM-CARRS LANDING Bus #: A3231
02:45 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:52 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
02:54 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
02:56 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MOBERLY RD
03:02 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:04 PM 16370 CARRS LANDING RD
03:06 PM CARRS LANDING RD & SCHAAD RD
03:08 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CARRS LANDING RD
03:10 PM CORAL BEACH RD & TERRACE VIEW CR
03:14 PM COMMONAGE RD & BARKLEY RD
03:16 PM 17280 COMMONAGE RD
03:23 PM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
101 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A3231
08:29 AM 12018 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
08:32 AM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
08:33 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
08:34 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
08:35 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:36 AM SHORELINE DR & SHORELINE WAY
08:37 AM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP)
08:39 AM 13150 APEX DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
101 : GESS TO THE LAKES Bus #: A3231
03:48 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:56 PM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
03:57 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
03:58 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
03:59 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
04:00 PM SHORELINE DR & SHORELINE WAY
04:02 PM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP)
04:03 PM 13150 APEX DR
04:05 PM SHORELINE DR & APEX DR (BOTTOM)
PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
101 : FROM PGE/DAVIDSON ELEM-CARRS LANDING Bus #: A3231
02:31 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
02:58 PM 14227 CARRS LANDING RD
03:10 PM CORAL BEACH RD & TERRACE VIEW RD