Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
101 : TO DRE FROM COMMANAGE/CARRS LANDING Bus #: A3231
07:27 AM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
07:34 AM 17280 COMMONAGE RD
07:36 AM COMMONAGE RD & BARKLEY RD
07:38 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CARRS LANDING RD
07:39 AM CORAL BEACH RD & TERRACE VIEW CR
07:41 AM CARRS LANDING RD & SCHAAD RD
07:44 AM 16370 CARRS LANDING RD
07:45 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
07:47 AM 14227 CARRS LANDING RD
07:51 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD
07:52 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
07:55 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
07:58 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
08:01 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:05 AM APEX DR (MAILBOXES @ TOP)
08:15 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
101 : COMMANAGE/CARRS FROM DRE Bus #: A3231
02:45 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:54 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
02:55 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
02:56 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD
02:58 PM 14227 CARRS LANDING RD
03:02 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:04 PM 16370 CARRS LANDING RD
03:06 PM CARRS LANDING RD & SCHAAD RD
03:07 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CARRS LANDING RD
03:08 PM CORAL BEACH RD & TERRACE VIEW CR
03:12 PM COMMONAGE RD & BARKLEY RD
03:14 PM 17280 COMMONAGE RD
03:21 PM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
101 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A3231
08:31 AM 12782 SHORELINE DR
08:33 AM 13120 APEX DR (MAILBOXES)
08:35 AM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP @ MAILBOXES)
08:38 AM NEAR TRANSIT ON SHORELINE WAY
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
101 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A3231
03:45 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:54 PM 12782 SHORELINE DR
03:57 PM 13120 APEX DR (MAILBOXES)
03:58 PM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP @ MAILBOXES)
04:00 PM NEAR TRANSIT ON SHORELINE WAY
PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
101 : COMMANAGE/CARRS FROM DRE Bus #: A3231
02:31 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
02:56 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD