Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
102 : DRE TO LAKES Bus #: A5234
02:35 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:41 PM LAKE HILL DR & LAKE BREEZE CRT
02:42 PM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL LN
02:43 PM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
02:45 PM APEX CR & APEX DR
02:46 PM APEX DR & SHORELINE (MAIL BOXES - TOP)
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : CARRS LANDING TO GESS Bus #: A5234
08:00 AM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
08:02 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
08:05 AM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
08:06 AM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
08:07 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
08:09 AM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
08:11 AM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
08:14 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
08:14 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
08:15 AM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
08:17 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
08:20 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & GOLDIE RD
08:25 AM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
08:27 AM 9990 CHASE RD
08:28 AM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
08:30 AM 9998 SEATON RD
08:30 AM 9625 SEATON RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:23 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:30 PM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
03:30 PM 9990 CHASE RD
03:32 PM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
03:40 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & GOLDIE RD
03:46 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
03:46 PM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
03:47 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
03:48 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MOBERLY RD
03:48 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD
03:51 PM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
03:52 PM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
03:54 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:55 PM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
03:56 PM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
04:03 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
04:07 PM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
04:13 PM 2280 CHAROLAIS DR