Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : CARRS LANDING TO GESS Bus #: A5234
08:00 AM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
08:02 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
08:05 AM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
08:06 AM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
08:07 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
08:09 AM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
08:11 AM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
08:11 AM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
08:14 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
08:14 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
08:15 AM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
08:17 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
08:18 AM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
08:20 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & GOLDIE RD
08:21 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
08:22 AM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
08:24 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
08:25 AM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
08:27 AM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
08:27 AM 9990 CHASE RD
08:28 AM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
08:28 AM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
08:28 AM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
08:29 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
08:29 AM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
08:30 AM 9625 SEATON RD
08:30 AM 9998 SEATON RD
08:31 AM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
08:31 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
08:32 AM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
08:33 AM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
08:34 AM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
08:36 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
08:36 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
08:37 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
08:37 AM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
08:38 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
08:38 AM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
08:39 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:22 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:23 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:25 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
03:26 PM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
03:26 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
03:27 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
03:30 PM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:30 PM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
03:30 PM 9990 CHASE RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:32 PM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
03:32 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:32 PM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:33 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:33 PM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
03:34 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
03:34 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
03:34 PM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
03:35 PM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
03:37 PM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
03:38 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
03:39 PM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:40 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & GOLDIE RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:40 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:41 PM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
03:42 PM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
03:43 PM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:46 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
03:46 PM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
03:47 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
03:48 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MOBERLY RD
03:48 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:50 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:51 PM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
03:52 PM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
03:53 PM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
03:54 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:55 PM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
03:56 PM CARRS LANDING RD & CARBONNEAU RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS Bus #: A5234
04:00 PM CHAROLAIS DR & HEREFORD RD
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING Bus #: A5234
04:03 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
04:07 PM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD (TURN AROUND)
04:13 PM 2280 CHAROLAIS DR