Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
102 : FROM DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5234
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:44 PM APEX DR (MAILBOXES @ TOP)
02:47 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
02:49 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : CARRS LANDING/CHAROLAIS TO GESS Bus #: A5234
08:06 AM CHAROLAIS DR & COMMONAGE RD
08:07 AM 18211 COMMONAGE RD
08:11 AM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD
08:13 AM 16875 TERRACE VIEW RD
08:14 AM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
08:16 AM CARRS LANDING RD & SHAAD
08:18 AM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
08:20 AM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
08:21 AM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
08:25 AM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
08:29 AM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
08:30 AM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
08:31 AM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
08:33 AM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
08:34 AM 11902 OCEOLA RD (TRANSIT STOP)
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
102 : GESS TO CARRS LANDING/CHAROLAIS Bus #: A5234
03:22 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:27 PM 11902 OCEOLA RD (TRANSIT STOP)
03:31 PM CARRS LANDING RD & PIXTON RD
03:32 PM 12810 CARRS LANDING RD
03:33 PM 13165 CARRS LANDING RD
03:34 PM CARRS LANDING RD & MCCREIGHT
03:37 PM 14988 CARRS LANDING RD
03:38 PM CARRS LANDING RD & COMMONAGE RD
03:40 PM CARRS LANDING RD & WHISKEY COVE RD
03:41 PM 16351 CARRS LANDING RD (JEALOUS FRUITS)
03:42 PM CARRS LANDING RD & SHAAD
03:49 PM TERRACE VIEW RD & CORAL BEACH RD
03:51 PM 16875 TERRACE VIEW RD
03:52 PM CARRS LANDING RD & BARKLEY RD
03:57 PM CHAROLAIS DR & COMMONAGE RD