Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
103 : TO GEORGE ELLIOTT - HWY 97 N/EVANS Bus #: 18234
08:13 AM GREENHOW RD & YOUNG RD
08:14 AM TRASK RD & YOUNG RD
08:20 AM OWLS NEST RD & EVANS RD
08:21 AM PELMAWASH PKWY & GATZKE RD
08:24 AM 16350 HWY 97 N ON OLD MISSION RD
08:25 AM 15982 OLD MISSION RD N
08:26 AM 15790 OLD MISSION RD N
08:27 AM OLD MISSION RD & IRVINE RD
08:30 AM 3891 IRVINE RD
08:30 AM PELMAWASH PKWY & CORNWALL RD (AT PULLOUT)
08:37 AM 12850 PONDEROSA RD
08:38 AM PONDEROSA RD & OLD MISSION RD S
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
103 : GESS TO HWY 97 N/EVANS Bus #: 18234
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:23 PM PONDEROSA RD & OLD MISSION RD S
03:23 PM 12850 PONDEROSA RD
03:27 PM PELMAWASH PKWY & CORNWALL RD (AT PULLOUT)
03:29 PM 3891 IRVINE RD
03:29 PM OLD MISSION RD & IRVINE RD
03:30 PM 15790 OLD MISSION RD N
03:30 PM 15982 OLD MISSION RD N
03:35 PM 16350 HWY 97 N ON OLD MISSION RD
03:52 PM PELMAWASH PKWY & GATZKE RD
03:52 PM OWLS NEST RD & EVANS RD
03:59 PM TRASK RD & YOUNG RD
04:00 PM GREENHOW RD & YOUNG RD
OYAMA TRADITIONAL
103 : TO OYAMA ELEM - EVANS RD/OLD OYAMA RD Bus #: 18234
07:40 AM PELMEWASH PKY & CORNWALL RD
07:44 AM PELMAWASH PKWY & PONDEROSA RD
07:55 AM ROGERS RD & WOODSDALE RD (GREEK HOUSE)
07:56 AM 3751 WOODSDALE RD (UNITED CHURCH)
08:00 AM 12551 OYAMA RD
08:00 AM 12869 OYAMA RD
08:01 AM 13025 OYAMA RD
08:01 AM OYAMA RD & TREWHITT RD [E]
08:04 AM 14136 OYAMA RD
08:10 AM SCHOOL: OYAMA ELEMENTARY
103 : EVANS/OLD OYAMA FROM OYAMA Bus #: 18234
02:35 PM SCHOOL: OYAMA ELEMENTARY
02:41 PM 14136 OYAMA RD
02:43 PM OYAMA RD & TREWHITT RD [E]
02:44 PM 13025 OYAMA RD
02:44 PM 12869 OYAMA RD
02:45 PM 12551 OYAMA RD
02:49 PM 3751 WOODSDALE RD (UNITED CHURCH)
02:50 PM ROGERS RD & WOODSDALE RD (GREEK HOUSE)
02:55 PM PELMAWASH PKWY & PONDEROSA RD
02:59 PM PELMEWASH PKY & CORNWALL RD