Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
105 : TO DRE - GLENMORE RD & OK CTR WEST Bus #: 18231
07:25 AM OCEOLA RD & PRETTY RD
07:39 AM HERITAGE DR & MCCOUBREY RD
07:41 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & STUBBS RD
07:44 AM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
07:46 AM 10943 OKANAGAN CTR RD W (PATHWAY)
07:46 AM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
07:48 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
07:50 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & CAMP RD
07:50 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
07:55 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & GOLDIE RD
08:00 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
105 : FROM DRE - GLENMORE ROAD & OK CTR W Bus #: 18231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:38 PM 11290 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
02:39 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & JARDINE RD
02:41 PM 10690 OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E
02:42 PM 10050 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
02:43 PM 10036 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
02:44 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & BERRY RD
02:45 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & READ RD
105 : DRE TO GLEMORE & OK CTR WEST Bus #: 18231
02:45 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
105 : FROM DRE - GLENMORE ROAD & OK CTR W Bus #: 18231
02:46 PM READ RD & WINVIEW RD
02:48 PM NORTHVIEW RD & NORTHVIEW PL
02:50 PM JANET RD & GLENMORE RD
02:55 PM MCCOUBREY RD & OKANAGAN CTR RD W
02:55 PM HERITAGE DR & MCCOUBREY RD
02:57 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & STUBBS RD
02:58 PM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
03:00 PM 10943 OKANAGAN CTR RD W (PATHWAY)
03:02 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
03:04 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & CAMP RD
03:09 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & OCEOLA RD
03:10 PM OCEOLA RD & PRETTY RD
03:13 PM WOODSDALE RD & BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
105 : DRE TO GLEMORE & OK CTR WEST Bus #: 18231
03:20 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
03:43 PM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
105 : TO GESS - DAVIDSON /OKG CTR W Bus #: 18231
08:14 AM DAVIDSON RD & LANG CRT
08:15 AM CAMP RD & TYNDALL RD
08:21 AM HERITAGE DR & MCCOUBREY RD
08:22 AM 8799 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
08:22 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & FINCH RD
08:25 AM OKG CENTRE RD W & STUBBS
08:26 AM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
08:28 AM 10943 OKANAGAN CTR RD W (PATHWAY)
08:30 AM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
08:32 AM OKG CENTRE RD W & CAMP RD
08:40 AM OCEOLA RD & PRETTY RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
105 : OKG CTR W FROM GESS Bus #: 18231
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
105 : FROM GESS - DAVIDSON/OKG CTR W Bus #: 18231
03:23 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:27 PM OCEOLA RD & PRETTY RD
105 : OKG CTR W FROM GESS Bus #: 18231
03:27 PM OKG CENTRE RD W & CAMP RD
105 : FROM GESS - DAVIDSON/OKG CTR W Bus #: 18231
03:30 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD E & DAVIDSON RD
03:35 PM DAVIDSON RD & LANG CRT
03:37 PM CAMP RD & TYNDALL RD
03:39 PM TYNDALL RD & NIGHTHAWK RD
03:43 PM OKG CENTRE RD W & STUBBS
03:45 PM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
03:46 PM 10943 OKANAGAN CTR RD W (PATHWAY)
03:46 PM 10631 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
03:49 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
03:52 PM OKG CENTRE RD W & CAMP RD
105 : OKG CTR W FROM GESS Bus #: 18231
03:52 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & 4TH ST
03:54 PM 10943 OKANAGAN CTR RD W (PATHWAY)
04:18 PM 10669 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
04:40 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & FINCH RD