Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A6232
08:30 AM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
08:33 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
08:35 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
08:36 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:38 AM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
08:39 AM LAKE HILL DR (PATHWAY)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : GESS TO LAKES Bus #: A6232
03:30 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:40 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
03:41 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
03:42 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
03:44 PM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
03:45 PM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
03:46 PM LAKE HILL DR (PATHWAY)
PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : TO PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
07:17 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & READ RD
07:20 AM READ RD & WINVIEW RD
07:22 AM 5050 GLENMORE RD
07:24 AM CHASE RD & NORTHVIEW RD
07:28 AM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
07:32 AM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
07:35 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & LAKESTONE DR
07:37 AM 9859 OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W
07:42 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & CAMP RD
07:47 AM 12798 LAKE HILL DR
07:51 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & ROBINSON RD
07:54 AM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & JARDINE RD
08:00 AM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
08:02 AM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
08:03 AM 11392 LODGE RD
08:06 AM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
02:40 PM 11392 LODGE RD
02:45 PM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
02:50 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & READ RD
02:54 PM 5050 GLENMORE RD
02:55 PM CHASE RD & NORTHVIEW RD
02:57 PM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
03:02 PM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
03:06 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & LAKESTONE DR
03:13 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD W & CAMP RD
03:21 PM 12798 LAKE HILL DR
03:25 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & ROBINSON RD
03:26 PM OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E & JARDINE RD