Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
08:34 AM 9298 GLENMORE RD
08:37 AM 4598 NORTHVIEW RD
08:40 AM 7097 GLENMORE RD
08:46 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
03:45 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:50 PM 10598 SEATON RD
03:52 PM 9998 SEATON RD
03:53 PM 9625 SEATON RD
03:56 PM 9298 GLENMORE RD
04:01 PM 4598 NORTHVIEW RD
04:03 PM 7097 GLENMORE RD
04:07 PM 8799 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
04:12 PM HERITAGE DR & MCCOUBREY RD
04:22 PM 8945 HWY 97 N
PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : TO PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
07:30 AM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
07:36 AM 5050 GLENMORE RD
07:38 AM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
07:39 AM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
07:40 AM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
07:43 AM 10019 KEL VERN CR
07:48 AM 9452 CHASE RD
07:49 AM 10592 CHASE RD
07:50 AM 11230 BOND RD
07:55 AM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
08:06 AM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
08:07 AM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
08:08 AM 2553 SHORELINE DR
08:08 AM 11850 OCEOLA RD
08:15 AM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
08:17 AM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
08:18 AM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
08:20 AM 11392 LODGE RD
08:25 AM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
02:40 PM 11392 LODGE RD
02:41 PM 3751 WOODSDALE (BY UNITED CHURCH)
02:42 PM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
02:43 PM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
02:43 PM BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD & MAYRUS RD (CITY TRANSIT STOP)
02:44 PM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
02:49 PM 11850 OCEOLA RD
02:53 PM 2553 SHORELINE DR
02:54 PM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
02:55 PM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
03:00 PM DAVIDSON RD & OKANAGAN CTR RD E
03:02 PM 11230 BOND RD
03:03 PM 10592 CHASE RD
03:05 PM 9452 CHASE RD
03:09 PM 10019 KEL VERN CR
03:11 PM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
03:15 PM 5050 GLENMORE RD
03:16 PM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
03:18 PM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
03:26 PM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
03:30 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & LAKESTONE DR
03:37 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & CAMP RD