Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A6232
08:19 AM 10300 SHERMAN DR (PGE)
08:32 AM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
08:33 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
08:34 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
106 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
08:34 AM 9298 GLENMORE RD
106 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A6232
08:35 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:36 AM SHORELINE DR & SHORELINE WAY
106 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
08:37 AM 4598 NORTHVIEW RD
106 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A6232
08:37 AM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP)
08:39 AM 13150 APEX DR
106 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
08:40 AM 7097 GLENMORE RD
08:46 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : LAKES TO GESS Bus #: A6232
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : FROM GESS Bus #: A6232
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
106 : GESS TO LAKES Bus #: A6232
03:30 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:37 PM 10300 SHERMAN DR (PGE)
106 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
03:45 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:50 PM 10598 SEATON RD
03:52 PM 9998 SEATON RD
106 : GESS TO LAKES Bus #: A6232
03:53 PM 13150 APEX DR
106 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
03:53 PM 9625 SEATON RD
106 : GESS TO LAKES Bus #: A6232
03:54 PM APEX DR & SHORELINE DR (TOP)
03:55 PM SHORELINE DR & SHORELINE WAY
106 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
03:56 PM 9298 GLENMORE RD
106 : GESS TO LAKES Bus #: A6232
03:57 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
03:58 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
03:59 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
04:01 PM STILLWATER WAY & LAKE HILL DR
106 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: A6232
04:01 PM 4598 NORTHVIEW RD
04:03 PM 7097 GLENMORE RD
04:07 PM 8799 OKANAGAN CTR RD W
04:12 PM HERITAGE DR & MCCOUBREY RD
04:22 PM 8945 HWY 97 N
PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : TO PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
07:28 AM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
07:30 AM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
07:35 AM 5050 GLENMORE RD
07:36 AM 5050 GLENMORE RD
07:38 AM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
07:38 AM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
07:39 AM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
07:39 AM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
07:40 AM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
07:41 AM 10019 KEL VERN CR
07:43 AM 10019 KEL VERN CR
07:44 AM 9452 CHASE RD
07:47 AM 10592 CHASE RD
07:48 AM 9452 CHASE RD
07:49 AM 10592 CHASE RD
07:49 AM 11230 BOND RD
07:50 AM 11230 BOND RD
07:50 AM 11491 BOND RD
07:51 AM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
07:55 AM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
08:00 AM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
08:03 AM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
08:05 AM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
08:06 AM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
08:06 AM 2553 SHORELINE DR
08:06 AM 5050 GLENMORE RD
08:07 AM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
08:08 AM 2553 SHORELINE DR
08:08 AM 11850 OCEOLA RD
08:08 AM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
08:09 AM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
08:13 AM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
08:14 AM BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD & MAYRUS RD (CITY TRANSIT STOP)
08:14 AM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
08:15 AM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
08:16 AM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
08:17 AM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
08:17 AM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
08:18 AM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
08:19 AM 11392 LODGE RD
08:20 AM 11392 LODGE RD
08:22 AM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
08:25 AM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:35 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:35 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: PETER GREER ELEMENTARY
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:38 PM 11392 LODGE RD
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:38 PM 11392 LODGE RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:40 PM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:40 PM 11392 LODGE RD
02:41 PM 3751 WOODSDALE (BY UNITED CHURCH)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:42 PM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:42 PM 3449 WOODSDALE RD
02:43 PM 11387 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:43 PM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:43 PM BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD & MAYRUS RD (CITY TRANSIT STOP)
02:44 PM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:44 PM 10650 BOTTOM WOOD LAKE RD (FRONT OF LOFTS)
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:49 PM 11850 OCEOLA RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:49 PM 11850 OCEOLA RD
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:49 PM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
02:52 PM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:53 PM 2553 SHORELINE DR
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:53 PM 2553 SHORELINE DR
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
02:53 PM 5050 GLENMORE RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:54 PM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:54 PM 2611 STILLWATER WAY
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
02:55 PM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
02:56 PM 12846 CLIFF SHORE DR
106 : FROM PGE TO GLENMORE Bus #: A6232
03:00 PM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:00 PM DAVIDSON RD & OKANAGAN CTR RD E
03:02 PM 11230 BOND RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:03 PM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:03 PM 10592 CHASE RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:05 PM 11491 BOND RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:05 PM 9452 CHASE RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:07 PM 10592 CHASE RD
03:09 PM 9452 CHASE RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:09 PM 10019 KEL VERN CR
03:11 PM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:15 PM 10019 KEL VERN CR
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:15 PM 5050 GLENMORE RD
03:16 PM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:17 PM 9611 READ RD (JUST BEFORE WINVIEW)
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:18 PM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:19 PM 9310 GLENMORE RD (JUST BEFORE JANET)
03:22 PM 4240 GLENMORE RD (TURN AROUND)
03:23 PM 5050 GLENMORE RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:26 PM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
106 : FROM PGE Bus #: A6232
03:30 PM 7482 MCCOUBREY RD
106 : FROM PETER GREER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A6232
03:30 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & LAKESTONE DR
03:37 PM OKANAGAN CTR RD W & CAMP RD