Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : SAGEGLEN TO DRE Bus #: 3234
07:25 AM NORTHVIEW RD & NORTHVIEW PL
07:27 AM 9091 GLENMORE RD
07:28 AM GLENMORE RD & JANET RD
07:30 AM 9662 READ RD
07:32 AM 10045 KEL VERN CR
07:33 AM SEATON RD & WILSON RD
07:33 AM WILSON RD & KEL WIN RD
07:39 AM 9662 READ RD
07:42 AM 9711 SEATON RD
07:44 AM CRIMSON RD & CROFTON RD
07:44 AM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
07:45 AM SATIN RD & CELESTE RD
07:46 AM 10151 CHASE RD
07:48 AM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
07:50 AM 10690 OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E
07:50 AM 9890 CHASE RD
07:51 AM 10999 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
07:52 AM 10151 CHASE RD
07:53 AM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
07:54 AM 9662 READ RD
07:55 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
07:56 AM 12798 LAKE HILL DR (AT THE LAKE)
07:58 AM 10690 OKANAGAN CENTRE RD E
07:59 AM 10999 OKANAGAN CTR RD E
08:03 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
08:03 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : LAKES TO DRE 2 Bus #: 3234
08:06 AM 12700 CLIFF SHORE DR
08:08 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
08:09 AM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
08:10 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:12 AM LAKE HILL DR & SHORELINE WAY
08:12 AM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
08:20 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
08:20 AM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 18232
02:35 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 18232
02:35 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 3234
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 18232
02:41 PM CHASE RD & CRIMSON RD
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 18232
02:43 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 18232
02:43 PM 9662 READ RD
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 3234
02:44 PM 12700 CLIFF SHORE DR
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 18232
02:45 PM 9711 SEATON RD
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 3234
02:45 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFF SHORE DR
02:46 PM EAST RIDGE DR & CLIFFSTONE CRT
02:47 PM LAKE HILL DR & EAST RIDGE DR
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 18232
02:47 PM 9662 READ RD
107 : DRE TO LAKES 2 Bus #: 3234
02:49 PM LAKE HILL DR & SHORELINE WAY
107 : DRE TO SAGEGLEN Bus #: 3234
02:52 PM SCHOOL: DAVIDSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:58 PM 12798 LAKE HILL DR (AT THE LAKE)
02:58 PM CHASE RD & MONTE BELLA RD
02:58 PM 10151 CHASE RD
02:59 PM 9890 CHASE RD
03:01 PM CRIMSON RD & CROFTON RD
03:05 PM SATIN RD & CELESTE RD
03:12 PM WILSON RD & KEL WIN RD
03:13 PM 10045 KEL VERN CR
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
107 : TO GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: 18232
08:21 AM 8165 CHASE RD
08:28 AM DAVIDSON RD & CEMETARY RD
08:28 AM 10932 TYNDALL RD
08:28 AM 11678 BOND RD
08:31 AM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
08:36 AM LAKE HILL DR & LAKE BREEZE CRT
08:38 AM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
08:38 AM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
08:39 AM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
08:39 AM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
08:50 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
107 : FROM GESS Bus #: 18232
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
107 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: 3234
03:15 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY
03:23 PM LAKE HILL DR & LAKE BREEZE CRT
03:24 PM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
107 : FROM GESS Bus #: 18232
03:24 PM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
107 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: 3234
03:24 PM SHORELINE DR & STILLWATER WAY
107 : FROM GESS Bus #: 18232
03:25 PM SHORELINE DR & DRIFTWOOD CRT
107 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: 3234
03:30 PM 11525 BOND RD
03:31 PM 11678 BOND RD
107 : FROM GESS Bus #: 18232
03:31 PM 2115 DAVIDSON RD (DRE)
107 : FROM GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY Bus #: 3234
03:32 PM DAVIDSON RD & CEMETARY RD
107 : FROM GESS Bus #: 18232
03:35 PM 10932 TYNDALL RD
03:41 PM 8165 CHASE RD