Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
201 : TO BME, RMS & RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
07:33 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
07:38 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
07:38 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
07:40 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
07:42 AM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
07:44 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
07:45 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
07:46 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
07:46 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
07:48 AM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
07:49 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
07:50 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
07:52 AM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
07:54 AM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
07:54 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
07:56 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
08:06 AM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
08:07 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
08:08 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
201 : TO RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
08:11 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
08:16 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
201 : TO BME, RMS & RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
08:17 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
201 : TO RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
08:18 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
08:20 AM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
08:23 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
08:24 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
08:32 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
08:32 AM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
08:34 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
08:34 AM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
08:36 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:20 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:31 PM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
03:33 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:33 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
03:38 PM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
03:38 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:38 PM LOSETH DR & LARGE AV
03:39 PM LOSETH DR & LARGE AV
03:39 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:40 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:44 PM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
03:45 PM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
03:45 PM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:45 PM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:48 PM 1950 BRENTWOOD RD
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:48 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:50 PM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:51 PM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
03:53 PM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:53 PM 1950 BRENTWOOD RD
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:54 PM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:59 PM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:59 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
04:00 PM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD