Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
201 : TO BME, RMS & RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
07:35 AM 1496 KLOPPENBURG RD
07:38 AM LOSETH RD & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
07:39 AM LOSETH RD & SUNRISE RD
07:40 AM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
07:50 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
07:54 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
08:05 AM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
201 : FROM BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY Bus #: A0238
02:33 PM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
02:36 PM 2057 GRAN RD
02:36 PM BEGLEY RD & LUND RD
02:38 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
02:39 PM 1665 LARGE AV
02:41 PM LOSETH RD & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
02:41 PM LOSETH RD & SUNRISE RD
02:42 PM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
02:44 PM 1496 KLOPPENBURG RD
02:51 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
03:02 PM 0 RMS / RSS ACC [RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY]
03:06 PM 278 HOMER RD
03:11 PM 0 SPRINGVALLEY ACC [SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE]
RUTLAND MIDDLE
201 : TO BME, RMS & RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
07:38 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
07:44 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
07:49 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
07:54 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
08:06 AM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
08:08 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
08:17 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:20 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:39 PM LOSETH DR & LARGE AV
03:40 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:48 PM 1950 BRENTWOOD RD
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
201 : TO BME, RMS & RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
07:38 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
07:44 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
07:46 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
07:48 AM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
07:49 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
07:50 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
07:52 AM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
07:54 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
07:56 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
08:06 AM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
08:08 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
08:17 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:20 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:39 PM LOSETH DR & LARGE AV
03:40 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:45 PM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
03:45 PM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
03:48 PM 1950 BRENTWOOD RD
04:00 PM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
201 : TO SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE - TRAUT/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
08:30 AM 2506 LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA
08:33 AM SUNRISE RD & LOSETH RD
08:33 AM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
08:40 AM AUTUMN & FULMER RD
08:41 AM HWY 33 E & GALLAGHER RD
08:42 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
08:43 AM 1950 BRENTWOOD RD
08:43 AM 2170 BRENTWOOD RD
08:43 AM 2275 BRENTWOOD RD
08:47 AM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD
08:55 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
201 : FROM SMS, RSS, RMS - BELGO/GALLAGHER Bus #: A0238
03:30 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:38 PM LOSETH DR & FEEDHAM AV
03:41 PM 2057 GRAN RD
03:45 PM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
03:46 PM 2275 BRENTWOOD RD
03:47 PM 2120 BRENTWOOD RD
04:00 PM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD