Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
201 : TO RSS - GALLAGHER/LARGE Bus #: A0238
08:11 AM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
08:16 AM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
08:18 AM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
08:20 AM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
08:23 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
08:24 AM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
08:32 AM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
08:32 AM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
08:34 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
08:34 AM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
08:36 AM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
201 : GALLAGHER/LARGE TO RSS Bus #: A0238
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:31 PM LOSETH DR & JOE RICHE RD (AT THE PARK)
03:33 PM LARGE AV & OSWELL DR
03:33 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & LARGE AV
03:38 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
03:38 PM PRESTWICK ST & BIRKDALE AV
03:45 PM BEGLEY RD & SHAUNNA RD
03:48 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
03:49 PM GALLAGHER RD & BRENTWOOD RD
03:51 PM 2660 GALLAGHER RD
03:54 PM GALLAGHER RD & JOE RICHE RD
03:59 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA