Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

ELLISON ELEMENTARY
202 : TO ELLISON ELEMENTARY - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
07:27 AM QUAIL LN & QUAIL CR
07:28 AM QUAIL CR & QUAIL PL
07:29 AM 2521 QUAIL PL
07:29 AM QUAIL PLACE & QUAIL RUN
07:35 AM QUAIL LN & QUAIL CR
07:36 AM QUAIL CR & QUAIL PL
07:37 AM 2521 QUAIL PL
07:37 AM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
07:38 AM QUAIL PLACE & QUAIL RUN
07:45 AM 16 - 6100 OLD VERNON RD
07:47 AM 42 - 6100 OLD VERNON RD
07:50 AM 4450 POSTILL DR(INSIDE STRATA)
07:58 AM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
202 : FROM ELLISON ELEMENTARY - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
02:43 PM 4450 POSTILL DR(INSIDE STRATA)
02:45 PM 16 - 6100 OLD VERNON RD
02:45 PM 42 - 6100 OLD VERNON RD
02:47 PM 6200 SPENCER RD (MAIL BOXES)
02:57 PM QUAIL LN & QUAIL CR
02:58 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL PL
02:58 PM 2521 QUAIL PL
02:58 PM QUAIL PLACE & QUAIL RUN
02:59 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL PL
03:00 PM QUAIL PLACE & QUAIL RUN
03:00 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
03:02 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
RUTLAND MIDDLE
202 : TO RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
08:20 AM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
08:23 AM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
08:24 AM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
08:25 AM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
08:29 AM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
08:30 AM 2521 QUAIL PL
08:31 AM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:33 PM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:39 PM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
03:39 PM 2521 QUAIL PL
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:40 PM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:40 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
03:45 PM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
03:46 PM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
03:46 PM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
03:48 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:52 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
03:53 PM 2521 QUAIL PL
03:55 PM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
03:56 PM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
03:57 PM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
04:00 PM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
04:05 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
202 : TO RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
08:20 AM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
08:23 AM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
08:24 AM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
08:25 AM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
08:29 AM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
08:31 AM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:30 PM OLD VERNON RD & MORRISON RD
03:33 PM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:39 PM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:40 PM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
202 : FROM RMS, RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:40 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
03:45 PM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
03:46 PM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
03:46 PM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
03:50 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE
202 : FROM RMS/ RSS - QUAIL RIDGE Bus #: 7239A
03:52 PM QUAIL CR & QUAIL LN
03:55 PM QUAIL PL & QUAIL RUN DR
03:56 PM 2250 CAPISTRANO DR
03:57 PM 2173 CAPISTRANO DR
04:00 PM 1700 CAPISTRANO DR
04:05 PM COUNTRY CLUB DR & VIA CENTRALE