Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

ELLISON ELEMENTARY
203 : TO ELE - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
07:28 AM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR
07:30 AM 6705 FARMERS DR
07:36 AM 5760 ANDERSON RD
07:38 AM LINDLEY RD & WHELAN RD
07:39 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
07:40 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
07:50 AM SUNSET RANCH DR & UPPER BOOTH RD
08:00 AM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
203 : FROM ELE - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
02:46 PM SUNSET RANCH DR & UPPER BOOTH RD
02:49 PM 5760 ANDERSON RD
02:50 PM LINDLEY RD & WHELAN RD
02:53 PM 4450 POSTILL DR
03:04 PM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR
03:08 PM 5375 DEADPINE DR
03:11 PM 6705 FARMERS DR
RUTLAND MIDDLE
203 : TO RMS & RSS - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
08:13 AM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR
08:17 AM 6775 FARMERS DR
08:26 AM ANDERSON RD & BOOTH RD
08:27 AM 4280 ANDERSON RD
08:28 AM UPPER BOOTH RD & SUNSET RANCH DR
08:32 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:40 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
203 : FROM RMS & RSS - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:46 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
03:49 PM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
03:55 PM UPPER BOOTH RD & SUNSET RANCH DR
03:56 PM 4280 ANDERSON RD
03:57 PM ANDERSON RD & BOOTH RD
04:02 PM 6775 FARMERS DR
04:13 PM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
203 : TO RMS & RSS - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
08:13 AM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR
08:15 AM 5740 DEADPINE DR
08:17 AM 6775 FARMERS DR
08:20 AM POSTILL LAKE RD & FARMERS DR
08:21 AM 6320 POSTILL LAKE RD
08:22 AM POSTILL LAKE RD & ANDERSON RD
08:23 AM ANDERSON RD & TEATHER RD
08:25 AM ANDERSON RD & WHITETAIL RD
08:26 AM ANDERSON RD & BOOTH RD
08:27 AM 4280 ANDERSON RD
08:28 AM UPPER BOOTH RD & SUNSET RANCH DR
08:29 AM ANDERSON RD & BLACK RD
08:32 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:40 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
203 : FROM RMS & RSS - DEADPINE/ANDERSON Bus #: 16231
03:27 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:46 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
03:49 PM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
03:51 PM ANDERSON RD & BLACK RD
03:55 PM UPPER BOOTH RD & SUNSET RANCH DR
03:56 PM 4280 ANDERSON RD
03:57 PM ANDERSON RD & BOOTH RD
03:58 PM ANDERSON RD & WHITETAIL RD
03:58 PM ANDERSON RD & TEATHER RD
03:59 PM POSTILL LAKE RD & ANDERSON RD
04:00 PM 6320 POSTILL LAKE RD
04:01 PM POSTILL LAKE RD & FARMERS DR
04:02 PM 6775 FARMERS DR
04:11 PM 5740 DEADPINE DR
04:13 PM SIERRA DR & FARMERS DR