Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:12 AM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
07:16 AM 14000 HWY 33 E
07:21 AM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
07:22 AM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
07:23 AM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
07:25 AM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
07:26 AM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:29 AM 6741 HWY 33 E
07:32 AM 8841 HWY 33 E
07:37 AM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
07:39 AM 391 PHILPOTT RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:39 AM 6915 GOUDIE RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:41 AM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
07:43 AM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:45 AM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
07:46 AM 7550 GOUDIE RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:54 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
07:57 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:57 AM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:57 AM 1850 CARDINAL CREEK RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:58 AM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:58 AM 1857 CARDINAL CREEK RD
07:59 AM 1878 CARDINAL CREEK RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:59 AM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:00 AM 1850 CARDINAL CREEK RD
08:01 AM 1857 CARDINAL CREEK RD
08:01 AM 8251 SUN VALLEY RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
08:02 AM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:02 AM 1878 CARDINAL CREEK RD
08:04 AM 8251 SUN VALLEY RD
08:09 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
08:11 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
08:12 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
08:18 AM FULMER RD & AUTUMN RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:19 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
08:20 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
08:21 AM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD
08:22 AM HWY 33 E & TOOVEY RD
08:30 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
08:35 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:25 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:32 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:38 PM HWY 33 E & GALLAGHER RD
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:39 PM FULMER RD & AUTUMN RD
03:43 PM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:45 PM 5983 HWY 33 E (HEARTLAND)
03:45 PM 5986 HWY 33 E
03:45 PM 6631 HWY 33 E
03:45 PM 6741 HWY 33 E
03:46 PM 7135 HWY 33 E
03:46 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
03:47 PM 7601 FALCONRIDGE CR (AT MAIL BOXES)
03:47 PM 7634 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:48 PM 6741 HWY 33 E
03:48 PM 7684 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:49 PM 7919 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:49 PM 7927 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:50 PM 7967 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:51 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
03:51 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
03:52 PM 7601 FALCONRIDGE CR (AT MAIL BOXES)
03:52 PM 7634 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:52 PM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
03:53 PM 7684 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:53 PM 341 PHILPOTT RD
03:53 PM 7919 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:53 PM 7927 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:54 PM 351 PHILPOTT RD (PICK UP AT 'NO MOTORIZED VEHICLE' SIGN)
03:54 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
03:54 PM 7967 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:55 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:55 PM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
03:55 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
03:56 PM 8871 HWY 33 E
03:56 PM 1005 PHILPOTT RD
03:57 PM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:57 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:58 PM 351 PHILPOTT RD (PICK UP AT 'NO MOTORIZED VEHICLE' SIGN)
03:58 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:58 PM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:59 PM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:59 PM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:00 PM 1005 PHILPOTT RD
04:01 PM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
04:05 PM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
04:10 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:10 PM 7550 GOUDIE RD
04:11 PM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:12 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
04:15 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:16 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:17 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:17 PM 6915 GOUDIE RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:18 PM 11607 GREYSTOKES RD
04:18 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:20 PM 11875 GREYSTOKES RD
04:20 PM 2190 DION RD
04:20 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:21 PM 2190 DION RD
04:21 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:21 PM DION RD & HWY 33 E
04:22 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:24 PM 2190 DION RD
04:24 PM 2250 DION RD
04:24 PM DION RD & HWY 33 E
04:28 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
04:28 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:30 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
04:31 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:32 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:34 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:35 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:35 PM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
04:40 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:44 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:12 AM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
07:16 AM 14000 HWY 33 E
07:21 AM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
07:22 AM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
07:23 AM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
07:25 AM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:27 AM 5986 HWY 33 E (HEARTLAND)
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:29 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:37 AM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
07:39 AM 391 PHILPOTT RD
07:41 AM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:41 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:43 AM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
07:54 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
07:57 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:57 AM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
07:57 AM 1850 CARDINAL CREEK RD
07:59 AM 1878 CARDINAL CREEK RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:59 AM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:00 AM 1850 CARDINAL CREEK RD
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
08:02 AM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:02 AM 1878 CARDINAL CREEK RD
08:06 AM 7130 SUN VALLEY RD
08:08 AM 7130 SUN VALLEY RD
08:09 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
08:11 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
08:19 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
08:20 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
08:29 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : TO BME, SMS,RMS,RSS - PHILPOTT/JOE RICH 153.260 Bus #: 17237
08:40 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:20 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:22 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:28 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:38 PM HWY 33 E & GALLAGHER RD
03:45 PM 5983 HWY 33 E
03:45 PM 5986 HWY 33 E (HEARTLAND)
03:45 PM 6631 HWY 33 E
03:45 PM 6741 HWY 33 E
03:46 PM 7135 HWY 33 E (AT GREEN GOSHAWK SIGN)
03:46 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
03:47 PM 6631 HWY 33 E
03:47 PM 7601 FALCONRIDGE CR (AT MAIL BOXES)
03:47 PM 7634 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:48 PM 7684 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:49 PM 7919 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:49 PM 7927 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:50 PM 7135 HWY 33 E (AT GREEN GOSHAWK SIGN)
03:50 PM 7967 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:51 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
03:51 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
03:52 PM 7601 FALCONRIDGE CR (AT MAIL BOXES)
03:52 PM 7634 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:52 PM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
03:53 PM 7684 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:53 PM 341 PHILPOTT RD
03:53 PM 7927 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:54 PM 351 PHILPOTT RD (PICK UP AT 'NO MOTORIZED VEHICLE' SIGN)
03:54 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
03:54 PM 7967 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:55 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:55 PM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
03:55 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
03:56 PM 1005 PHILPOTT RD
03:57 PM 301 PHILPOTT RD (P/U NO MOTORIZED SIGN)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:57 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
03:58 PM 351 PHILPOTT RD (PICK UP AT 'NO MOTORIZED VEHICLE' SIGN)
03:58 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
03:59 PM 485 PHILPOTT RD (BLUE SIGN PAST M/BOX)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:59 PM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:00 PM 1005 PHILPOTT RD
04:01 PM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
04:05 PM 1231 PHILPOTT RD (TURNAROUND)
04:10 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
04:12 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:15 PM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:15 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:16 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:16 PM 11607 GREYSTOKES RD
04:17 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:18 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:18 PM 11607 GREYSTOKES RD
04:18 PM 11875 GREYSTOKES RD
04:20 PM 11875 GREYSTOKES RD
04:20 PM 2190 DION RD
04:20 PM 2190 DION RD (INTERSECTION DION & GREYSTOKES)
04:20 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:21 PM 2190 DION RD (INTERSECTION DION & GREYSTOKES)
04:21 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:22 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:24 PM 2190 DION RD
04:24 PM 2250 DION RD
04:24 PM DION RD & HWY 33 E
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:27 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:28 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
04:28 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:31 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:32 PM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
04:34 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
204 : FROM SMS,RMS,RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
04:35 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
04:35 PM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
04:40 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:44 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)