Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:36 AM 1495 PHILPOTT RD
07:36 AM 1500 PHILPOTT RD (TURN AROUND GRAVEL PIT)
07:40 AM 391 PHILPOTT RD
07:48 AM 1808 CARDINAL CREEK RD
07:48 AM 1850 CARDINAL CREEK RD
07:48 AM 1857 CARDINAL CREEK RD
07:51 AM 8250 SUN VALLEY RD
07:51 AM 7987 SUN VALLEY RD
07:54 AM SUN VALLEY RD & HUCKLEBERRY RD
07:56 AM 1618 HUCKLEBERRY RD (TURN AROUND)
08:00 AM 6900 GOUDIE RD
08:18 AM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
07:40 AM 391 PHILPOTT RD
07:53 AM 7130 SUN VALLEY RD
08:01 AM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
08:02 AM 7550 GOUDIE RD
08:16 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
08:35 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:20 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:39 PM FULMER RD & AUTUMN RD
03:43 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
03:57 PM 6915 GOUDIE RD
03:58 PM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
03:59 PM 7550 GOUDIE RD
04:04 PM 7130 SUN VALLEY RD
04:11 PM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
04:12 PM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
04:17 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
04:20 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
04:28 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
04:36 PM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
04:37 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:38 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
04:40 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:41 PM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
04:47 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:50 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : TO SMS, RSS - MCCULLOUGH/JOE RICH Bus #: 17237
07:40 AM 391 PHILPOTT RD
07:46 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
08:00 AM 6900 GOUDIE RD
08:07 AM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
08:29 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
204 : HWY 33/THREE FORKS - SMS, RSS Bus #: 17237
03:15 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:55 PM JACK PINE RD & GOUDIE RD
03:57 PM 6900 GOUDIE RD
04:12 PM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
04:17 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
04:20 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
04:21 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
04:28 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
04:37 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
04:38 PM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
04:40 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
04:41 PM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
04:47 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
04:50 PM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)