Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
206 : TO BLK MNT, SMS, RMS,RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
07:52 AM 6900 GOUDIE RD
07:55 AM SUN VALLEY RD & HUCKLEBERRY RD
07:57 AM 1618 HUCKLEBERRY RD
08:00 AM 2025 HUCKLEBERRY RD
08:07 AM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
RUTLAND MIDDLE
08:10 AM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
08:30 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
206 : FROM SMS,RMS, RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
03:32 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:37 PM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
03:40 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
206 : TO BLK MNT, SMS, RMS,RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
07:47 AM 7550 GOUDIE RD
07:49 AM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
07:50 AM 6915 GOUDIE RD
08:06 AM 2879 HWY 33 E
08:07 AM 0 BLACK MOUNTAIN ACC [BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY]
08:10 AM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
08:12 AM LEWIS RD & GARNER RD
08:13 AM GARNER RD & WALBURN RD
08:14 AM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
08:16 AM BELGO RD & GEEN RD
08:18 AM BELGO RD & WALBURN RD
08:21 AM MOLNAR RD & HOLBROOK RD E
08:30 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
206 : FROM SMS,RMS, RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
03:32 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:37 PM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
03:37 PM LOSETH DR & FEEDHAM AV
03:37 PM MOLNAR RD & HOLBROOK RD E
03:37 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BEGLEY RD
03:37 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BLACK MOUNTAIN CR
03:40 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & STOCKLEY ST
03:40 PM 7550 GOUDIE RD
03:40 PM 2879 HWY 33 E
03:40 PM 6915 GOUDIE RD
03:40 PM TRAPPER CRT & GOUDIE RD
03:40 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
03:41 PM 7250 SUN VALLEY RD
03:41 PM 1898 CARDINAL CREEK RD
03:41 PM 8251 SUN VALLEY RD
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
206 : TO BLK MNT, SMS, RMS,RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
08:00 AM 2025 HUCKLEBERRY RD
08:07 AM BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY - SMS STUDENT
08:10 AM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
08:13 AM GARNER RD & WALBURN RD
08:14 AM BELGO RD & GARNER RD - MAILBOXES
08:16 AM BELGO RD & GEEN RD
08:21 AM MOLNAR RD & HOLBROOK RD E
08:30 AM 0 RMS / RSS ACC [RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY]
08:40 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
206 : FROM SMS,RMS, RSS - GOUDIE/HUCKLEBERRY Bus #: 17236
03:22 PM RUTLAND RD S & ROBSON RD E
03:22 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:32 PM 0 RMS / RSS ACC [RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY]
03:37 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & BLACK MOUNTAIN CR
03:37 PM LARGE AV & LOSETH DR
03:37 PM MOLNAR RD & HOLBROOK RD E
03:40 PM BLACK MOUNTAIN DR & STOCKLEY ST
03:40 PM BIRKDALE AV & PRESTWICK ST
03:41 PM 7130 SUN VALLEY RD
03:41 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD