Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

ELLISON ELEMENTARY
207 : FROM ELLISON ELEMENTARY - LAKHA/MCCURDY Bus #: A6234
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
02:43 PM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
02:45 PM 1448 LATTA RD
02:47 PM HAYASHI RD & HORNING RD
02:48 PM HAYASHI RD & JONATHAN RD
02:49 PM FRIESEN RD & KLASSEN RD
02:49 PM MCKENZIE RD & LATTA RD
RUTLAND MIDDLE
207 : TO RMS & RSS - ELLISON/LATTA Bus #: A6234
08:00 AM ELLISON ELEM - RMS STUDENTS
08:02 AM BULMAN RD & WESTON RD
08:03 AM WESTON RD & ESQUIRE RD
08:04 AM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
08:05 AM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
08:07 AM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
08:10 AM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
08:18 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
207 : TO RMS & RSS - SCOTTY CREEK Bus #: A6234
08:32 AM CHATHAM RD & SERATOGA RD
08:33 AM SERATOGA RD & MARION RD
08:34 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:47 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
207 : FROM RMS - ELLISON Bus #: A6234
03:20 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:26 PM WESTON RD & ESQUIRE RD
03:29 PM ELLISON ELEM - RMS STUDENTS
03:30 PM SERATOGA RD & MARION RD
03:30 PM CHATHAM RD & SERATOGA RD
03:32 PM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
03:34 PM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
03:36 PM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
207 : FROM RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY Bus #: A6234
03:37 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:47 PM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
04:03 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & WESTON RD
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
207 : TO RMS & RSS - ELLISON/LATTA Bus #: A6234
08:00 AM ELLISON ELEM - RSS STUDENTS
08:03 AM WESTON RD & ESQUIRE RD
08:04 AM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
08:05 AM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
08:07 AM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
08:10 AM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
08:17 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
207 : TO RMS & RSS - SCOTTY CREEK Bus #: A6234
08:32 AM CHATHAM RD & SERATOGA RD
08:33 AM SERATOGA RD & MARION RD
08:34 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:46 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
207 : FROM RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY Bus #: A6234
03:37 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:47 PM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
03:52 PM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
03:53 PM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
03:57 PM 2711 LAKHA RD
03:59 PM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
04:01 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & LAKHA RD
04:03 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & WESTON RD
04:05 PM ELLISON ELEM - RSS STUDENTS
04:07 PM CHATHAM RD & SERATOGA RD
04:09 PM SERATOGA RD & MARION RD