Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

RUTLAND MIDDLE
208 : TO RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
08:06 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:09 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:11 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:13 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:14 AM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
08:16 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:20 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:21 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:21 AM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
08:24 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:26 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:28 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:29 AM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
08:31 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:33 AM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:28 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:34 PM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:36 PM 2014 BELGO RD
03:37 PM 2060 BELGO RD
03:42 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
03:42 PM KLOPPENBURG RD & LOSETH RD
03:43 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
03:46 PM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
03:46 PM LOSETH RD & SUNRISE RD
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:47 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:48 PM LYNRICK RD & AUTUMN RD
03:50 PM LOSETH RD & LYNRICK RD
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:51 PM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
03:52 PM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
03:53 PM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
03:54 PM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
03:56 PM 4450 POSTILL DR
03:58 PM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
208 : TO RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
08:06 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:09 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:11 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:13 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:16 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:20 AM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
08:21 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:21 AM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
08:24 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:25 AM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
08:25 AM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
08:26 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:28 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:31 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:33 AM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
08:44 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:23 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:28 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:34 PM 1845 TOWER RANCH BLVD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:35 PM BELGO RD & WALBURN RD
03:36 PM 2014 BELGO RD
03:36 PM 2060 BELGO RD
03:36 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
03:37 PM 2060 BELGO RD
03:39 PM KLOPPENBURG RD & LOSETH RD
03:40 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:41 PM JONATHAN RD & HAYASHI RD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:42 PM KLOPPENBURG RD & LOSETH RD
03:42 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:42 PM LATTA RD & HAYASHI RD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:43 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:45 PM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:46 PM LYNRICK RD & AUTUMN RD
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:47 PM SCOTTY CREEK RD & MARION RD
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:48 PM LYNRICK RD & AUTUMN RD
03:48 PM LOSETH RD & LYNRICK RD
03:50 PM LOSETH RD & LYNRICK RD
208 : FROM RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
03:51 PM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
03:53 PM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
03:54 PM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
03:58 PM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD