Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

ELLISON ELEMENTARY
208 : TO ELE - MCCURDY/MCKENZIE/LATTA Bus #: 5231
07:44 AM FRIESEN RD & KLASSEN RD
07:48 AM 2101 MORRISON RD
07:51 AM MCKENZIE RD & LATTA RD
07:52 AM HAYASHI RD & JONATHAN RD
07:53 AM HAYASHI RD & HORNING RD
07:58 AM LAKHA RD & LIPKOVITS RD
08:05 AM SCHOOL: ELLISON ELEMENTARY
RUTLAND MIDDLE
208 : TO RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
08:21 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:24 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:26 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:28 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:29 AM 4781 OLD VERNON RD
08:31 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:28 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:36 PM 2014 BELGO RD
03:37 PM 2060 BELGO RD
03:42 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
03:42 PM KLOPPENBURG RD & LOSETH RD
03:43 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
03:46 PM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
03:46 PM LOSETH RD & SUNRISE RD
03:48 PM LYNRICK RD & AUTUMN RD
03:50 PM LOSETH RD & LYNRICK RD
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
208 : TO RMS & RSS - OLD VERNON RD/POSTILL Bus #: 5231
08:21 AM 52-6100 OLD VERNON RD(REC CTR)ENTRANCE OFF SPENCER ROAD
08:24 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
08:26 AM RITTICH RD & TEATHER RD
08:28 AM LINDLEY RD & RITTICH RD
08:31 AM 4411 OLD VERNON RD (ELLISON FIRE HALL)
08:44 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
208 : FROM RMS, RSS - BELGO Bus #: 5231
03:28 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:35 PM BELGO RD & WALBURN RD
03:36 PM 2014 BELGO RD
03:37 PM 2060 BELGO RD
03:42 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD
03:42 PM KLOPPENBURG RD & LOSETH RD
03:43 PM LAGO VISTA ST, KELOWNA & LAGO VISTA AV, KELOWNA
03:48 PM LYNRICK RD & AUTUMN RD
03:50 PM LOSETH RD & LYNRICK RD
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:21 PM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
03:42 PM BELGO RD & GARNER RD - MAILBOXES
03:42 PM GARNER RD & WALBURN RD
03:42 PM KLOPPENBURG CRT & KLOPPENBURG RD
03:46 PM LOSETH RD & SUNRISE RD
03:46 PM SUNRISE RD & LYNRICK RD
03:48 PM 1678 LYNRICK RD (AT FIRST CORNER)
03:48 PM LYNRICK RD & KLOPPENBURG RD