Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
209 : HWY33/THREE FORKS - BME Bus #: 18232
07:38 AM 14000 HWY 33 E
07:41 AM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
07:42 AM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
07:44 AM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
07:46 AM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
07:49 AM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
07:52 AM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
07:53 AM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
07:54 AM 7936 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:56 AM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
07:58 AM 7605 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:59 AM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
08:03 AM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
08:14 AM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
209 : BME - HWY33/THREE FORKS Bus #: 18232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
02:41 PM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
02:48 PM 6900 GOUDIE RD
02:50 PM SUN VALLEY RD & HUCKLEBERRY RD
02:52 PM 1618 HUCKLEBERRY RD (TURN AROUND)
02:56 PM 7987 SUN VALLEY RD
02:57 PM 8250 SUN VALLEY RD
03:00 PM 1857 CARDINAL CREEK RD
03:00 PM 1808 CARDINAL CREEK RD
03:01 PM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
03:02 PM 7605 FALCON RIDGE CR
03:02 PM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:03 PM 7936 FALCON RIDGE CR
03:03 PM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
03:04 PM HWY 33 E & PEREGRINE RD
03:08 PM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
03:09 PM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
03:11 PM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
03:12 PM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
03:19 PM 14000 HWY 33 E
03:32 PM 391 PHILPOTT RD
03:36 PM 1495 PHILPOTT RD
03:36 PM 1500 PHILPOTT RD (TURN AROUND GRAVEL PIT)
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
209 : HWY33/THREE FORKS - BME Bus #: 18232
07:32 AM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
07:38 AM 14000 HWY 33 E
07:41 AM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
07:42 AM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
07:44 AM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
07:46 AM 11623 GREYSTOKES RD
07:49 AM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
07:50 AM HWY 33 E & THREE FORKS RD
07:53 AM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
07:54 AM 7936 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:56 AM 7665 FALCONRIDGE CR
07:58 AM 7605 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:59 AM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
08:03 AM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
08:17 AM FULMER RD & AUTUMN RD
08:30 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE
07:32 AM 16000 HWY 33 E (AT BIG WHITE RD)
07:38 AM 14000 HWY 33 E
07:41 AM 2160 DION RD (INTERSEC DION & GRAYSTOKES)
07:42 AM GREYSTOKES RD & GREYSTOKES RD (TURNAROUND)
07:44 AM 11806 GREYSTOKES RD
07:49 AM 11481 HWY 33 (JOE RICH HALL)
07:53 AM 7992 FALCONRIDGE CR
07:54 AM 7936 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:58 AM 7605 FALCON RIDGE CR
07:59 AM HWY 33 E & HAWK RD
08:03 AM HWY 33 E & DAVES RD
08:42 AM SCHOOL: SPRINGVALLEY MIDDLE