Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
301 : TO NGE, DR KNOX, KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
07:41 AM 3380 GLENMORE RD N(GLENMORE & SLATER)
07:50 AM WATER BIRCH CIR & SHAYLER RD
08:00 AM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
08:00 AM BENNETT RD & PAINE LN
08:01 AM BENNETT RD & PALY RD
08:06 AM 2245 MCKINLEY RD
08:12 AM 1460 GLENMORE RD N
08:25 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
301 : FROM DR KNOX - GORDON/RICHMOND Bus #: 7237A
02:57 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
03:07 PM MOUNTAIN AV & CLIFTON RD
03:09 PM GLENVIEW AV & CERISE DR
03:13 PM FLEMISH ST & STOCKWELL AV
03:13 PM RICHMOND ST & STOCKWELL AV
03:17 PM HIGHLAND DR S & LEASIDE AV
03:18 PM CHERRY CR E & VINELAND ST
K.L.O. MIDDLE
301 : TO NGE, DR KNOX, KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
08:00 AM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
08:06 AM 2245 MCKINLEY RD
08:12 AM 1460 GLENMORE RD N
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KLO
301 : FROM KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
03:31 PM SCHOOL: KLO
04:03 PM 2245 MCKINLEY RD
04:05 PM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
KELOWNA SECONDARY
301 : TO NGE, DR KNOX, KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
07:41 AM 3380 GLENMORE RD N
07:50 AM WATER BIRCH CIR & SHAYLER RD
08:00 AM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
08:01 AM BENNETT RD & PALY RD
08:02 AM MCKINLEY RD & BENNETT RD (AT THE MAILBOXES)
08:05 AM 1875 MCKINLEY RD
08:06 AM 2245 MCKINLEY RD
08:12 AM 1460 GLENMORE RD N
08:18 AM SNOWSELL ST N & HENKEL RD
08:21 AM RITCHIE CRT & WYNDHAM CR-KSS ONLY
08:25 AM DR KNOX - KSS STUDENTS DROP OFF ONLY
08:48 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
301 : FROM KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:50 PM DR KNOX - KSS STUDENTS DROP OFF ONLY
03:55 PM RITCHIE CRT & WYNDHAM CR-KSS ONLY
04:00 PM WYNDHAM CR & UNION RD
04:03 PM 2245 MCKINLEY RD
04:03 PM 1340 GLENMORE RD N-KSS ONLY
04:05 PM 1875 MCKINLEY RD
04:05 PM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
04:05 PM WATER BIRCH CIR & SHAYLER RD
04:14 PM MCKINLEY RD & BENNETT RD (AT THE MAILBOXES)
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
301 : TO NGE, DR KNOX, KSS, KLO - MCKINLEY Bus #: 7237A
08:00 AM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
08:00 AM BENNETT RD & PAINE LN
08:01 AM BENNETT RD & PALY RD
08:10 AM 2470 GLENMORE RD N
08:12 AM 1460 GLENMORE RD N
08:15 AM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY