Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
303 : TO DR KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
08:08 AM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY
08:09 AM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB RD
08:23 AM LONGHILL RD & ROJEM RD
08:24 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
303 : FROM DR. KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
02:57 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
03:01 PM 445 YATES RD
03:02 PM 555 GLENMEADOWS RD
03:06 PM CARAMILLO RD & BELLO RD
03:09 PM HIGH RD & KENNEDY ST
04:00 PM LONGHILL RD & ROJEM RD
K.L.O. MIDDLE
303 : TO DR KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
08:08 AM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY
08:09 AM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB RD
08:15 AM 2335 SCENIC RD
08:20 AM 2614 LONGHILL RD
08:27 AM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD
08:35 AM BURTCH RD & LAWRENCE AV
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KLO
303 : FROM DR. KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
03:25 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:35 PM 2125 BURTCH RD
03:38 PM BURTCH RD & LAWRENCE AV
03:48 PM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD
03:52 PM 2335 SCENIC RD
04:02 PM 2614 LONGHILL RD
04:06 PM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB RD
04:08 PM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY
KELOWNA SECONDARY
303 : TO DR KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
08:08 AM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY
08:09 AM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB RD
08:14 AM 2131 SCENIC RD
08:15 AM 2335 SCENIC RD
08:17 AM VALLEY RD N & SEXSMITH RD
08:20 AM 2614 LONGHILL RD
08:23 AM LONGHILL RD & ROJEM RD
08:24 AM 0 DR KNOX MS ACC [DR KNOX MIDDLE]
08:35 AM BURTCH RD & LAWRENCE AV
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
303 : FROM DR. KNOX, KLO & KSS - NORTH GLENMORE Bus #: A3232
03:22 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:35 PM 2125 BURTCH RD
03:38 PM BURTCH RD & LAWRENCE AV
03:40 PM 1660 BERNARD AVENUE
03:45 PM GLENMEADOWS RD & YATES RD
03:52 PM 2131 SCENIC RD
03:53 PM 2335 SCENIC RD
03:55 PM VALLEY RD N & SEXSMITH RD
04:00 PM LONGHILL RD & ROJEM RD
04:02 PM 2614 LONGHILL RD
04:06 PM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB RD
04:08 PM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY