Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

RUTLAND ELEMENTARY
3 : TO RLE, RMS, RSS - SPED Bus #: A9230
07:38 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
07:41 AM 4450 POSTILL DR
07:50 AM HAYASHI RD & STAYMAN RD
07:54 AM HAYASHI RD & STAYMAN RD
08:04 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND ELEMENTARY
08:08 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND ELEMENTARY
RUTLAND MIDDLE
07:47 AM 1235 LATTA RD
07:50 AM HAYASHI RD & STAYMAN RD
08:18 AM 1898 PARKVIEW CR
08:23 AM 115 GERSTMAR RD
08:25 AM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
08:30 AM 650 WAYNE RD
08:40 AM 150 FRANKLYN RD
08:47 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
08:48 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
3 : FROM RMS, RSS Bus #: A9230
03:22 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
03:33 PM 115 GERSTMAR RD
03:34 PM 1898 PARKVIEW CR
03:34 PM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
03:49 PM 1235 LATTA RD
RUTLAND SENIOR SECONDARY
3 : TO RLE, RMS, RSS - SPED Bus #: A9230
07:47 AM 1235 LATTA RD
07:50 AM HAYASHI RD & STAYMAN RD
07:51 AM 1235 LATTA RD
07:54 AM HAYASHI RD & STAYMAN RD
07:58 AM MCKENZIE RD & MCCURDY RD E
08:02 AM MCKENZIE RD & MCCURDY RD E
08:07 AM 705 RUTLAND RD N (RSS A.M.D/OFF)
08:11 AM 705 RUTLAND RD N (RSS A.M.D/OFF)
08:18 AM 1898 PARKVIEW CR
08:23 AM 115 GERSTMAR RD
08:24 AM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
08:25 AM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
08:26 AM 955 HICKORY RD
08:27 AM 955 HICKORY RD
08:29 AM 650 WAYNE RD
08:30 AM 650 WAYNE RD
08:33 AM 1680 HOLLYWOOD RD S
08:35 AM 1680 HOLLYWOOD RD S
08:39 AM 150 FRANKLYN RD
08:40 AM 150 FRANKLYN RD
08:44 AM 250 ASHER RD
08:45 AM 250 ASHER RD
08:48 AM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
3 : FROM RMS, RSS Bus #: A9230
03:22 PM SCHOOL: RUTLAND SENIOR SEC
03:28 PM 250 ASHER RD
03:30 PM 150 FRANKLYN RD
03:32 PM 115 GERSTMAR RD
03:33 PM 115 GERSTMAR RD
03:33 PM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
03:34 PM GRAHAM RD & GERSTMAR RD
03:34 PM 1898 PARKVIEW CR
03:35 PM 1898 PARKVIEW CR
03:36 PM 650 WAYNE RD
03:37 PM 650 WAYNE RD
03:39 PM 1680 HOLLYWOOD RD S
03:40 PM 1680 HOLLYWOOD RD S
03:47 PM MCKENZIE RD & MCCURDY RD E
03:48 PM MCKENZIE RD & MCCURDY RD E
03:49 PM 1235 LATTA RD
03:50 PM 1235 LATTA RD