Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:01 AM CLIFTON RD N & KYNDREE CRT
08:02 AM CLIFTON RD N & KYNDREE CRT
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:02 AM CLIFTON RD N & KYNDREE CRT
08:04 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:04 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
08:05 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
08:06 AM CLIFTON RD N & BOPPART CRT
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:06 AM CLIFTON RD N & BOPPART CRT
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:07 AM 151 CLIFTON RD N
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:08 AM RIO DR & CLIFTON RD
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:08 AM RIO DR & CLIFTON RD
08:09 AM RIO DR & CLIFTON RD
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:12 AM UPPER CANYON DR N & WILDEN RIDGE DR
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:13 AM UPPER CANYON DR N & FOREST EDGE DR
08:14 AM UNION RD & UPPER CANYON DR N (JUST BEFORE ROUNDABOUT)
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:16 AM 0 UNION RD (AFTER TERRACE HILL)
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:20 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
304 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 8234
08:20 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
304 : FROM DR KNOX - CLIFTON/MAGIC/WILDEN Bus #: 8234
02:55 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:59 PM UNION RD & UPPER CANYON DR N (JUST BEFORE ROUNDABOUT)
02:59 PM 0 UNION RD (AFTER TERRACE HILL)
03:02 PM UPPER CANYON DR N & FOREST EDGE DR
03:03 PM UPPER CANYON DR N & WILDEN RIDGE DR
03:06 PM RIO DR & CLIFTON RD
03:07 PM RIO DR & CLIFTON RD
03:08 PM CLIFTON RD N & BOPPART CRT
03:09 PM 151 CLIFTON RD N
03:10 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
03:11 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
03:13 PM CLIFTON RD N & KYNDREE CRT
KELOWNA SECONDARY
304 : CLIFTON/WILDEN - KSS Bus #: 8234
08:26 AM GLENMEADOWS RD & YATES RD
08:28 AM GLENMEADOWS RD & SPRUCEGLEN DR
08:29 AM 1648 SPRUCEGLEN DR
08:30 AM CARAMILLO RD & BELLO RD
08:33 AM CLIFTON RD & CARAMILLO RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
304 : FROM KSS - WILDEN Bus #: 8234
03:35 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:47 PM CLIFTON RD & CARAMILLO RD
03:47 PM CARAMILLO RD & BELLO RD
03:48 PM 1648 SPRUCEGLEN DR
03:49 PM GLENMEADOWS RD & SPRUCEGLEN DR
03:51 PM GLENMEADOWS RD & YATES RD
03:55 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
03:58 PM 267 UPPER CANYON DR N
04:00 PM UPPER CANYON DR N & FOREST EDGE DR
04:00 PM UPPER CANYON DR N & UNION RD
04:02 PM UPPER CANYON DR N & UNION RD
04:03 PM UNION RD & TUCKER CRT
04:04 PM UNION RD & TERRACE HILL PL
04:05 PM UNION RD & TUCKER CRT
04:07 PM UNION RD & TERRACE HILL PL