Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
305 : TO DR KNOX - SUNSET/GUISACHAN Bus #: A0234
07:40 AM CHANDLER ST & SUTHERLAND AV
07:42 AM 2005 LINDAHL ST
07:45 AM 1180 MCBRIDE
07:49 AM GUISACHAN RD & CHAROLAIS RD
07:53 AM 890 GLENWOOD AV
07:55 AM 1965 PANDOSY ST
08:00 AM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
08:03 AM OXFORD & ELLIS
08:04 AM OXFORD AV & RICHTER ST
08:09 AM HIGH RD & KENNEDY ST
08:15 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
305 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/SELKIRK Bus #: A0234
02:55 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:57 PM 2410 LONGHILL RD
02:58 PM 600 CASSIAR RD
03:00 PM DILWORTH DR & SUMMIT DR
03:01 PM 2299 LILLOOET CR
03:01 PM SUMMIT DR & NAHANNI PL
03:02 PM 2567 SELKIRK DR
03:03 PM 2425 SELKIRK DR
03:07 PM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON CRT
03:09 PM 2114 BOWRON ST
K.L.O. MIDDLE
305 : TO KSS & KLO - BROADWAY/MANHATTEN Bus #: A0234
08:20 AM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
08:28 AM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
08:34 AM GORDON DR & WILSON AV
08:40 AM ETHEL ST & ROWCLIFFE AV
08:51 AM SCHOOL: KLO
305 : FROM KLO & KSS - ETHEL/CALDOW Bus #: A0234
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:35 PM ETHEL ST & ROWCLIFFE AV
03:40 PM GORDON DR & STOCKWELL AV
03:45 PM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
03:50 PM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
KELOWNA SECONDARY
305 : TO KSS & KLO - BROADWAY/MANHATTEN Bus #: A0234
08:15 AM DR KNOX MIDDLE KSS PICK-UP
08:20 AM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
08:28 AM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
08:28 AM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
08:29 AM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
08:34 AM GORDON DR & WILSON AV
08:38 AM ETHEL ST & BERNARD AV
08:41 AM ETHEL ST & ROWCLIFFE AV
08:46 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
305 : FROM KLO & KSS - ETHEL/CALDOW Bus #: A0234
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:35 PM ETHEL ST & ROWCLIFFE AV
03:38 PM ETHEL ST & BERNARD AV
03:40 PM GORDON DR & STOCKWELL AV
03:45 PM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
03:50 PM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
03:53 PM GLENMEADOWS RD & SPRUCEGLEN DR
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
305 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/SELKIRK Bus #: A0234
02:37 PM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
02:55 PM 0 DR KNOX MS ACC [DR KNOX MIDDLE]
02:57 PM 2410 LONGHILL RD
02:57 PM LONGHILL RD & ROJEM RD
02:58 PM RIFLE RD & CASSIAR RD
02:58 PM 600 CASSIAR RD
02:58 PM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
03:00 PM DILWORTH DR & SUMMIT DR
03:01 PM 2299 LILLOOET CR
03:01 PM SUMMIT DR & NAHANNI PL
03:02 PM SELKIRK DR & FAIRMONT AVE
03:03 PM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
03:03 PM 2425 SELKIRK DR
03:07 PM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
03:09 PM 2114 BOWRON ST
03:10 PM 2138 BOWRON ST