Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

K.L.O. MIDDLE
306 : TO KSS - DILWORTH Bus #: A02310
08:08 AM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
08:26 AM LILLOOET CRT & LILLOOET CR
08:29 AM SUMMIT DR & PURCELL DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KLO
306 : FROM KSS - DILWORTH Bus #: A02310
03:28 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:43 PM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
03:49 PM LILLOOET CR & SUMMIT DR (PM BY MAILBOXES)
04:02 PM LILLOOET CRT & LILLOOET CR
KELOWNA SECONDARY
306 : TO KSS - DILWORTH Bus #: A02310
08:08 AM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
08:08 AM 648 CASSIAR RD
08:09 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
08:09 AM 787 CASSIAR RD
08:10 AM DILWORTH DR & SUMMIT DR
08:11 AM SUMMIT DR & NAHANNI PL
08:13 AM LILLOOET CR & SELKIRK DR
08:16 AM 2417 SELKIRK DR
08:17 AM 2464 SELKIRK DR
08:18 AM 2513 SELKIRK DR
08:18 AM 2551 SELKIRK DR
08:20 AM 2364 FAIRMONT AV
08:20 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
08:21 AM 2274 FAIRMONT AV
08:26 AM LILLOOET CRT & LILLOOET CR
08:28 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
08:29 AM SUMMIT DR & PURCELL DR
08:32 AM DILWORTH DR & CASCADE PL
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
306 : FROM KSS - DILWORTH Bus #: A02310
03:23 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:41 PM DILWORTH DR & SUMMIT DR
03:43 PM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
03:44 PM 648 CASSIAR RD
03:45 PM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
03:45 PM 787 CASSIAR RD
03:47 PM SUMMIT DR & NAHANNI PL
03:48 PM LILLOOET CR & SUMMIT DR (PM BY MAILBOXES)
03:51 PM LILLOOET CR & SELKIRK DR
03:52 PM 2364 SELKIRK DR
03:52 PM 2417 SELKIRK DR
03:53 PM 2464 SELKIRK DR
03:54 PM 2513 SELKIRK DR
03:55 PM 2551 SELKIRK DR
03:56 PM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
03:57 PM 2364 FAIRMONT AV
03:57 PM 2274 FAIRMONT AV
04:02 PM LILLOOET CRT & LILLOOET CR
04:10 PM 985 CASCADE PL