Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

KELOWNA SECONDARY
309 : TO KSS - BIGGAR/CROSBY Bus #: A0239
08:25 AM CROSBY RD & MOUBRAY RD
08:27 AM DALLAS RD & YATES RD
08:28 AM BALLOU RD & YATES RD
08:29 AM YATES RD & WATSON RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
309 : FROM KSS - BIGGAR/CROSBY Bus #: A0239
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:44 PM YATES RD & WATSON RD
03:44 PM BALLOU RD & YATES RD
03:45 PM DALLAS RD & YATES RD
03:46 PM CROSBY RD & MOUBRAY RD
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
309 : TO NGE - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A0239
07:30 AM 2425 SELKIRK DR
07:32 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:37 AM 2214 LILLOOET CR
07:39 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
07:40 AM 2138 BOWRON ST
07:42 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:45 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:46 AM CASSIAR RD & DILWORTH DR
07:48 AM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
07:55 AM 3110 SHETLAND RD
08:00 AM 899 ACADEMY WAY
08:10 AM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
309 : FROM NGE - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A0239
02:37 PM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
02:46 PM 899 ACADEMY WAY
02:49 PM 3110 SHETLAND RD
02:58 PM CASSIAR RD & SILVER PL
03:00 PM CASSIAR RD & DILWORTH DR
03:01 PM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
03:03 PM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
03:05 PM 2138 BOWRON ST
03:06 PM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
03:08 PM 2214 LILLOOET CR
03:12 PM 2425 SELKIRK DR
03:15 PM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN