Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
310 : TO NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
07:20 AM 2357 SELKIRK DR
07:23 AM 2508 SELKIRK DR
07:24 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:34 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:38 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:39 AM 2508 SELKIRK DR
07:40 AM 2357 SELKIRK DR
07:40 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:42 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:44 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:45 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON CRT
07:45 AM 2508 SELKIRK DR
07:46 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:46 AM 2357 SELKIRK DR
07:47 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:49 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:52 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:55 AM 2507 LONGHILL RD
08:02 AM SEXSMITH RD & CURTIS RD
08:05 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
310 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
02:43 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
310 : FROM DR KNOX - SUNSET/GUISACHAN Bus #: A4233
02:55 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:57 PM 1150 GLENMORE DR (CHURCH PARKING LOT)
02:57 PM BAY AV & JONES ST
02:59 PM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
03:00 PM 676 CENTRAL AV (MAILBOXES)
03:02 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
03:10 PM BAY AV & JONES ST
03:12 PM 1965 PANDOSY ST
03:12 PM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
03:13 PM 676 CENTRAL AV (MAILBOXES)
03:14 PM GLENWOOD AV & RICHTER ST
310 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
03:14 PM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
310 : FROM DR KNOX - SUNSET/GUISACHAN Bus #: A4233
03:15 PM 876 GLENWOOD AV
03:15 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
03:16 PM GUISACHAN RD & CHAROLAIS RD
03:19 PM STILLINGFLEET RD & MCBRIDE RD
03:21 PM 2012 LINDAHL ST
310 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
03:22 PM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
03:23 PM 2508 SELKIRK DR
03:26 PM 2357 SELKIRK DR
KELOWNA SECONDARY
310 : TO KSS - ROYAL VIEW/MOUNTAIN Bus #: A4233
08:03 AM 0 DR KNOX MS ACC [DR KNOX MIDDLE]
08:05 AM 0 DR KNOX MS ACC [DR KNOX MIDDLE]
08:20 AM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
08:20 AM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
08:21 AM PATRICIA CRT & SONORA DR
08:22 AM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
08:23 AM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
08:24 AM PATRICIA CRT & SONORA DR
08:25 AM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
08:25 AM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
08:26 AM PATRICIA CRT & SONORA DR
08:28 AM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
08:30 AM 647 ROYAL PINE DR
08:31 AM 649 ROYAL VIEW DR
08:33 AM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
08:34 AM 1140 CERISE DR (AT KELVIEW ST CORNER)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
310 : FROM KSS & KLO - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:36 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
310 : FROM KSS - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:36 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:47 PM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
310 : FROM KSS & KLO - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:48 PM 1636 MOUNTAIN AV
03:50 PM MOUNTAIN AV & CLIFTON RD (TENNIS COURTS)
03:50 PM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
03:52 PM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
03:53 PM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
310 : FROM KSS - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:54 PM PATRICIA CRT & SONORA DR
03:55 PM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
03:56 PM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
310 : FROM KSS & KLO - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:57 PM 1140 CERISE DR (AT KELVIEW ST CORNER)
03:59 PM RICHTER ST & CAMBRIDGE AV
04:00 PM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
04:01 PM ELLIS ST & OXFORD AV
04:03 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
04:05 PM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
04:06 PM RICHTER ST & CAMBRIDGE AV
04:07 PM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
04:08 PM ELLIS ST & OXFORD AV
04:08 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
04:10 PM CAWSTON AV & BERTRAM ST
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
310 : TO NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
07:22 AM 2425 SELKIRK DR
07:24 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:29 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:30 AM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
07:31 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
07:32 AM 2138 BOWRON ST
07:34 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:35 AM 2425 SELKIRK DR
07:35 AM 2396 SELKIRK DR
07:37 AM 2268 FAIRMONT AV
07:37 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:38 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:38 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
07:38 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:40 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:40 AM 2396 SELKIRK DR
07:41 AM 2425 SELKIRK DR
07:42 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:43 AM 2268 FAIRMONT AV
07:43 AM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
07:44 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:45 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
07:46 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:46 AM 2138 BOWRON ST
07:47 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:47 AM 3098 SHETLAND RD
07:48 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:49 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:49 AM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
07:50 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
07:50 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
07:51 AM 2138 BOWRON ST
07:51 AM 899 ACADEMY WAY
07:52 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:53 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:55 AM 2507 LONGHILL RD
07:55 AM 2795 LONGHILL RD
07:55 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:56 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:56 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
07:57 AM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB CRT
08:02 AM SEXSMITH RD & CURTIS RD
08:10 AM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
310 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
02:40 PM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
02:56 PM 899 ACADEMY WAY
03:00 PM 3098 SHETLAND RD
03:10 PM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
03:10 PM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
03:11 PM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
03:14 PM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
03:16 PM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
03:16 PM 2138 BOWRON ST
03:16 PM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
03:17 PM 2196 LILLOOET CR
03:22 PM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
03:25 PM 2425 SELKIRK DR