Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
310 : TO NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
07:38 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:39 AM 2508 SELKIRK DR
07:40 AM 2357 SELKIRK DR
07:40 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:42 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:45 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON CRT
07:47 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:49 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:52 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:55 AM 2507 LONGHILL RD
08:02 AM SEXSMITH RD & CURTIS RD
08:05 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
310 : FROM DR KNOX - SUNSET/GUISACHAN Bus #: A4233
02:55 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:57 PM BAY AV & JONES ST
02:57 PM 1150 GLENMORE DR (CHURCH PARKING LOT)
02:59 PM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
03:00 PM 676 CENTRAL AV (MAILBOXES)
03:02 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
03:12 PM 1965 PANDOSY ST
03:14 PM GLENWOOD AV & RICHTER ST
03:15 PM 876 GLENWOOD AV
03:16 PM GUISACHAN RD & CHAROLAIS RD
03:19 PM STILLINGFLEET RD & MCBRIDE RD
03:21 PM 2012 LINDAHL ST
K.L.O. MIDDLE
310 : TO KSS - ROYAL VIEW/MOUNTAIN Bus #: A4233
08:23 AM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
08:27 AM MOUNTAIN AV & CLIFTON RD (TENNIS COURTS)
08:28 AM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
08:30 AM 647 ROYAL PINE DR
08:31 AM 649 ROYAL VIEW DR
08:33 AM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KLO
310 : FROM KSS & KLO - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:36 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:50 PM MOUNTAIN AV & CLIFTON RD (TENNIS COURTS)
03:52 PM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
03:53 PM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
04:06 PM RICHTER ST & CAMBRIDGE AV
04:07 PM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
KELOWNA SECONDARY
310 : TO KSS - ROYAL VIEW/MOUNTAIN Bus #: A4233
08:05 AM 0 DR KNOX MS ACC [DR KNOX MIDDLE]
08:22 AM CALDOW ST & SONORA DR
08:23 AM CALDOW ST & LINDSAY DR
08:24 AM PATRICIA CRT & SONORA DR
08:28 AM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
08:30 AM 647 ROYAL PINE DR
08:31 AM 649 ROYAL VIEW DR
08:33 AM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
08:34 AM 1140 CERISE DR (AT KELVIEW ST CORNER)
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
310 : FROM KSS & KLO - MOUNTAIN/CERISE Bus #: A4233
03:36 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:48 PM 1636 MOUNTAIN AV
03:50 PM MOUNTAIN AV & CLIFTON RD (TENNIS COURTS)
03:52 PM MOUNTAIN AV & MONTROSE PL
03:53 PM ROYAL VIEW DR & MOUNT ROYAL DR
03:57 PM 1140 CERISE DR (AT KELVIEW ST CORNER)
04:05 PM RICHTER ST & OKANAGAN BLVD
04:06 PM RICHTER ST & CAMBRIDGE AV
04:07 PM BROADWAY AV & ELLIS ST
04:08 PM ELLIS ST & OXFORD AV
04:08 PM SUNSET DR & MANHATTAN
04:10 PM CAWSTON AV & BERTRAM ST
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
310 : TO NGE & DR. KNOX - DILWORTH/APPALOOSA Bus #: A4233
07:35 AM 2396 SELKIRK DR
07:35 AM 2425 SELKIRK DR
07:37 AM 2268 FAIRMONT AV
07:38 AM FAIRMONT AV & HARROGATE LN
07:40 AM 2413 SELKIRK DR
07:42 AM 2196 LILLOOET CR
07:43 AM LILLOOET CR & LILLOOET CRT
07:45 AM CHILCOTIN CR & BOWRON ST
07:46 AM 2138 BOWRON ST
07:47 AM SUMMIT DR & SKEENA DR
07:49 AM DILWORTH DR & MONASHEE PL
07:50 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR
07:52 AM CASSIAR RD & CASSIAR CR (OTHER END)
07:55 AM 2507 LONGHILL RD
07:55 AM 2795 LONGHILL RD
07:57 AM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB CRT
08:02 AM SEXSMITH RD & CURTIS RD
08:10 AM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY