Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
311 : TO DR. KNOX/KSS Bus #: 18232
07:55 AM 1150 GLENMORE DR (CHURCH PARKING LOT)
08:00 AM CHERRY CR E & VINELAND ST
08:01 AM HIGHLAND DR S & LEASIDE AV
08:02 AM RICHMOND ST & STOCKWELL AV
08:03 AM FLEMISH ST & STOCKWELL AV
08:07 AM GLENVIEW AV & CERISE DR
08:15 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
311 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - UNION/MCKINLEY Bus #: 18232
02:57 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
03:05 PM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB CRT
03:06 PM 3089 APPALOOSA RD
03:06 PM APPALOOSA RD & ACADEMY WAY
03:22 PM 2265 MCKINLEY RD
03:27 PM SHAYLER RD & BLUE GRASS LN
03:29 PM SHAYLER RD & WATER BIRCH CIR
03:36 PM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
03:39 PM MCKINLEY RD & BENNETT RD (AT THE MAILBOXES)
03:43 PM BENNETT RD & PALY RD
03:44 PM BENNETT RD & PAINE LN
03:46 PM 1942 BENNETT RD
K.L.O. MIDDLE
311 : TO DR. KNOX/KSS Bus #: 18232
08:22 AM UNION RD & TUCKER CRT
08:48 AM SCHOOL: KLO
KELOWNA SECONDARY
08:18 AM UNION RD & TERRACE HILL PL
08:22 AM UNION RD & TUCKER CRT
08:24 AM UPPER CANYON DR N & UNION RD
08:27 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
311 : FROM NGE & DR. KNOX - UNION/MCKINLEY Bus #: 18232
02:42 PM NGE DROP OFF AT DRK
02:42 PM SCHOOL: NORTH GLENMORE ELEMENTARY
03:05 PM APPALOOSA RD & ARAB CRT
03:06 PM 3089 APPALOOSA RD
03:07 PM 2898 SEXSMITH RD
03:14 PM 2470 GLENMORE RD N
03:22 PM 2265 MCKINLEY RD@@
03:36 PM MCKINLEY RD & ARTHUR RD
03:39 PM MCKINLEY RD & BENNETT RD (AT THE MAILBOXES)
03:43 PM BENNETT RD & PALY RD
03:44 PM BENNETT RD & PAINE LN