Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

K.L.O. MIDDLE
312 : TO KLO/KSS - EAST KELOWNA Bus #: A0235
07:59 AM MCCULLOCH RD & FAIRWINDS CRT
08:01 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:02 AM WATER RD & HYAK RD
08:06 AM 3564 ROSE RD
08:06 AM MCCULLOCH RD & FAIRWINDS CRT
08:08 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:08 AM MCCULLOCH RD & FAIRWINDS CRT
08:08 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:09 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:09 AM WATER RD & HYAK RD
08:10 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:11 AM WATER RD & HYAK RD
08:12 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:13 AM 3564 ROSE RD
08:14 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:15 AM 3251 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:15 AM 3564 ROSE RD
08:15 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:16 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:17 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:17 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:18 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:19 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:21 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
08:21 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:21 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:22 AM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
08:22 AM 3251 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:23 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:24 AM 3251 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:24 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:25 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
08:26 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:27 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:30 AM HALL RD & MAQUINNA RD
08:32 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:34 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:35 AM WILDWOOD RD & JAMES RD
08:40 AM KLO RD & COMO RD
08:44 AM SCHOOL: KLO
08:46 AM SCHOOL: KLO
312 : FROM KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/HALL RD Bus #: A0235
03:22 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:42 PM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
03:44 PM WILDWOOD RD & JAMES RD
03:46 PM HALL RD & MAQUINNA RD
03:47 PM HALL RD & JOHNSON RD
03:49 PM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
03:51 PM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:52 PM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
03:52 PM 3251 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:53 PM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
03:54 PM OREILLY RD & PACKERS RD
03:54 PM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
03:56 PM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
03:58 PM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
03:59 PM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
04:00 PM 3251 EAST KELOWNA RD
04:01 PM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
04:02 PM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
04:03 PM WATER RD & HYAK RD
04:04 PM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
04:04 PM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
04:05 PM MCCULLOCH RD & FAIRWINDS CRT
04:06 PM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
04:11 PM MCCULLOCH RD & FAIRWINDS CRT
04:12 PM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
04:14 PM WATER RD & HYAK RD
KELOWNA SECONDARY
312 : TO KLO/KSS - EAST KELOWNA Bus #: A0235
08:01 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:07 AM POOLEY RD & ROSE RD
08:08 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:08 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:09 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:10 AM REEKIE RD & BEMROSE RD
08:10 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
08:12 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:14 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:14 AM POOLEY RD & ROSE RD
08:15 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:16 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:16 AM POOLEY RD & ROSE RD
08:17 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:17 AM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
08:17 AM REEKIE RD & BEMROSE RD
08:18 AM E KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
08:18 AM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
08:19 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:19 AM REEKIE RD & BEMROSE RD
08:21 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
08:21 AM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
08:21 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:22 AM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
08:23 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
08:24 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:25 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
08:25 AM E KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
08:26 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
08:27 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:27 AM E KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
08:30 AM HALL RD & MAQUINNA RD
08:30 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
08:32 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
08:32 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:34 AM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
08:35 AM WILDWOOD RD & JAMES RD
08:40 AM KLO RD & COMO RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
312 : FROM KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/HALL RD Bus #: A0235
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:40 PM KLO RD & COMO RD
03:41 PM HALL RD & JOHNSON RD
03:42 PM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
03:44 PM WILDWOOD RD & JAMES RD
03:46 PM HALL RD & MAQUINNA RD
03:47 PM HALL RD & JOHNSON RD
03:49 PM HALL RD & WOODLAND CR
03:49 PM E KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
03:51 PM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:52 PM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
03:53 PM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
03:54 PM OREILLY RD & PACKERS RD
03:54 PM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
03:55 PM REEKIE RD & BEMROSE RD
03:56 PM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
03:57 PM E KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
03:58 PM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
03:59 PM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
04:00 PM POOLEY RD & ROSE RD
04:01 PM EAST KELOWNA RD & REID RD
04:02 PM BEMROSE RD & BORLAND RD
04:03 PM REEKIE RD & BEMROSE RD
04:04 PM FITZGERALD RD & REEKIE RD
04:04 PM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
04:06 PM 3480 FITZGERALD RD
04:08 PM POOLEY RD & ROSE RD
04:12 PM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT