Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

K.L.O. MIDDLE
313 : TO SKE,KLO/KSS- JUNE SPRINGS/MCCULLOUGH Bus #: A0231
08:01 AM 4661 JUNE SPRINGS RD
08:03 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & ROYCE CREEK RD
08:06 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
08:07 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MILLER RD
08:08 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MCCLAIN RD
08:09 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LEMKY RD
08:11 AM SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY
08:19 AM MCCULLOCH & FIELD (L ON FIELD, T/AROUND AT END)
08:22 AM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
08:24 AM MCCULLOCH RD & LUPIN CR
08:26 AM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
08:40 AM SCHOOL: KLO
313 : FROM KLO/KSS - JUNE SPRINGS/MCCULLOUGH Bus #: A0231
03:22 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:32 PM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
03:34 PM MCCULLOCH RD & LUPIN CR
03:36 PM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
03:38 PM MCCULLOCH & FIELD (L ON FIELD, T/AROUND AT END)
03:43 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LEMKY RD
03:44 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MCCLAIN RD
03:46 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MILLER RD
03:48 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
03:50 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & ROYCE CREEK RD
03:52 PM 4518 JUNE SPRINGS RD
03:54 PM 4661 JUNE SPRINGS RD
KELOWNA SECONDARY
313 : TO SKE,KLO/KSS- JUNE SPRINGS/MCCULLOUGH Bus #: A0231
08:00 AM 4661 JUNE SPRINGS RD
08:06 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
08:07 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MILLER RD
08:08 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MCCLAIN RD
08:20 AM MCCULLOCH RD & FIELD RD
08:22 AM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
08:24 AM MCCULLOCH RD & LUPIN CR
08:26 AM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
313 : FROM KLO/KSS - JUNE SPRINGS/MCCULLOUGH Bus #: A0231
03:27 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:32 PM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
03:34 PM MCCULLOCH RD & LUPIN CR
03:36 PM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
03:38 PM MCCULLOCH RD & FIELD RD
03:44 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MCCLAIN RD
03:46 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MILLER RD
03:48 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
03:54 PM 4661 JUNE SPRINGS RD
SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY
313 : TO SKE,KLO/KSS- JUNE SPRINGS/MCCULLOUGH Bus #: A0231
08:01 AM 4518 JUNE SPRINGS RD
08:06 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
08:08 AM JUNE SPRINGS RD & MCCLAIN RD
08:11 AM SCHOOL: SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY