Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CASORSO ELEMENTARY
314 : TO RAYMER & CASORSO - HALL ROAD Bus #: 16232
07:40 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
07:42 AM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
07:42 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
07:43 AM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
07:44 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
07:45 AM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
07:45 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
07:45 AM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
07:46 AM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
07:46 AM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
07:49 AM JAMES RD & JACKSON CRT
07:50 AM JAMES RD & JACKSON CRT
08:00 AM RAYMER ELEM - CASORSO P/U D/O
08:02 AM 1051 KLO RD (JUST PASSED THE JW HALL)
08:10 AM SCHOOL: CASORSO ELEMENTARY
314 : FROM RAYMER & CASORSO - HALL ROAD Bus #: 16232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: CASORSO ELEMENTARY
02:44 PM RAYMER ELEM - CASORSO P/U D/O
02:46 PM 1051 KLO RD (JUST PASSED THE JW HALL)
02:46 PM 3386 WILDWOOD RD
02:50 PM JAMES RD & JACKSON CRT
02:52 PM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
02:52 PM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
02:52 PM 3386 WILDWOOD RD
02:54 PM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
02:54 PM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
02:54 PM JAMES RD & JACKSON CRT
02:56 PM JAMES RD & JACKSON CRT
02:57 PM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
02:58 PM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
02:59 PM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
02:59 PM OREILLY RD & ALBERTA CRT
03:01 PM JOHNSON RD & HALL RD
03:02 PM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
K.L.O. MIDDLE
314 : TO KLO/KSS - SPIERS/WALLACE HILL Bus #: 16232
08:21 AM SPIERS RD & TODD RD
08:22 AM 3995 SPIERS RD
08:23 AM 4102 SPIERS RD
08:25 AM WALLACE HILL RD & MATHEWS RD
08:29 AM 4397 WALLACE HILL RD
08:30 AM BALLDOCK RD & GASPARDONE RD
08:31 AM GASPARDONE RD & HARVARD RD
08:32 AM 2815 HARVARD RD
08:33 AM 2520 HARVARD RD
08:34 AM 2424 HARVARD RD
08:37 AM SAUCIER RD & STEWART RD E
08:38 AM TAKLA RD & BEDFORD RD
08:44 AM SCHOOL: KLO
314 : FROM KLO/KSS - SPIERS/WALLACE HILL Bus #: 16232
03:22 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:40 PM TAKLA RD & BEDFORD RD
03:42 PM SAUCIER RD & STEWART RD E
03:44 PM 2424 HARVARD RD
03:45 PM 2520 HARVARD RD
03:46 PM 2815 HARVARD RD
03:47 PM GASPARDONE RD & HARVARD RD
03:48 PM BALLDOCK RD & GASPARDONE RD
03:49 PM 4397 WALLACE HILL RD
03:53 PM WALLACE HILL RD & MATHEWS RD
03:55 PM 4151 WALLACE HILL RD
03:56 PM 4102 SPIERS RD
03:58 PM 3995 SPIERS RD
04:00 PM 3965 TODD RD
04:02 PM 2410 GRANTHAM RD
KELOWNA SECONDARY
314 : TO KLO/KSS - SPIERS/WALLACE HILL Bus #: 16232
08:21 AM SPIERS RD & TODD RD
08:22 AM 3995 SPIERS RD
08:24 AM WALLACE HILL RD & SPIERS RD
08:25 AM WALLACE HILL RD & MATHEWS RD
08:29 AM 4397 WALLACE HILL RD
08:30 AM BALLDOCK RD & GASPARDONE RD
08:31 AM GASPARDONE RD & HARVARD RD
08:32 AM 2815 HARVARD RD
08:33 AM 2520 HARVARD RD
08:34 AM 2424 HARVARD RD
08:37 AM SAUCIER RD & STEWART RD E
08:38 AM TAKLA RD & BEDFORD RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
314 : FROM KLO/KSS - SPIERS/WALLACE HILL Bus #: 16232
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:40 PM TAKLA RD & BEDFORD RD
03:42 PM SAUCIER RD & STEWART RD E
03:44 PM 2424 HARVARD RD
03:45 PM 2520 HARVARD RD
03:46 PM 2815 HARVARD RD
03:47 PM GASPARDONE RD & HARVARD RD
03:48 PM BALLDOCK RD & GASPARDONE RD
03:49 PM 4397 WALLACE HILL RD
03:53 PM WALLACE HILL RD & MATHEWS RD
03:55 PM 4151 WALLACE HILL RD
03:58 PM 3995 SPIERS RD
04:00 PM 3965 TODD RD
RAYMER ELEMENTARY
314 : TO RAYMER & CASORSO - HALL ROAD Bus #: 16232
07:40 AM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
07:46 AM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
07:55 AM 1450 KLO RD
08:00 AM SCHOOL: RAYMER ELEMENTARY
314 : FROM RAYMER & CASORSO - HALL ROAD Bus #: 16232
02:44 PM SCHOOL: RAYMER ELEMENTARY
02:46 PM 1461 KLO RD
02:48 PM 1450 KLO RD
02:52 PM PACKERS RD & OREILLY RD
02:54 PM WOODLAND CR & HALL RD
02:57 PM 3150 HALL RD