Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

DR KNOX MIDDLE
315 : TO DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 2236
08:10 AM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
08:10 AM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
08:12 AM RIO DR S & AVONLEA WAY
08:13 AM RIO DR S & AVONLEA WAY
08:17 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
08:25 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
08:27 AM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
315 : FROM DR KNOX MIDDLE Bus #: 19231
02:55 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:57 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
02:57 PM SCHOOL: DR KNOX MIDDLE
03:05 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
03:08 PM RIO DR S & AVONLEA WAY
03:10 PM RIO DR S & AVONLEA WAY
03:10 PM RIO DR S & AVONLEA WAY
03:12 PM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
03:14 PM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
03:14 PM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
KELOWNA SECONDARY
315 : TO KELOWNA SECONDARY Bus #: 19231
08:27 AM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
08:29 AM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
08:31 AM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
08:33 AM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
08:33 AM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
08:34 AM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT
08:35 AM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
08:38 AM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
08:38 AM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT
08:40 AM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT
08:50 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
08:52 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
315 : FROM KELOWNA SECONDARY Bus #: 2236
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:37 PM CARAMILLO RD & BELLO RD
03:38 PM 1648 SPRUCEGLEN DR
03:39 PM SPRUCEGLEN DR & GLENMEADOWS RD
03:41 PM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
03:43 PM CARAMILLO RD & BELLO RD
03:43 PM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT
03:44 PM 1648 SPRUCEGLEN DR
03:47 PM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
03:47 PM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
03:49 PM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
03:50 PM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
03:50 PM CROSS RD & DRYSDALE BLVD (ON WALK AT DR KNOX)
03:51 PM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT
03:51 PM BIGGAR RD & MOUBRAY RD
03:55 PM KANE & DRYSDALE BLVD-BY CITY TRANSIT