Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

K.L.O. MIDDLE
316 : TO KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/EASTWOOD Bus #: A1231
08:15 AM STUDENT[S] @ SOUTH KELOWNA ELEM.
08:16 AM 4215 SPIERS RD
08:17 AM 4290 SPIERS RD
08:20 AM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
08:21 AM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD S
08:23 AM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
08:25 AM MCCULLOCH RD & SPAARPAK RD
08:28 AM HART RD & MCCULLOCH RD (TRANSIT STOP)
08:30 AM 2960 MCCULLOCH RD (AT FIELD)
08:31 AM MCCULLOCH RD & EAST KELOWNA RD
08:38 AM SCHOOL: KLO
316 : FROM KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/EASTWOOD Bus #: A1231
03:30 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:48 PM MCCULLOCH RD & EAST KELOWNA RD
03:49 PM 2960 MCCULLOCH RD (AT FIELD)
03:50 PM HART RD & MCCULLOCH RD (TRANSIT STOP)
03:54 PM MCCULLOCH RD & SPAARPAK RD
03:55 PM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
03:56 PM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
03:57 PM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD S
04:00 PM 4290 SPIERS RD
04:01 PM 4215 SPIERS RD
04:02 PM STUDENT[S] @ SOUTH KELOWNA ELEM.
KELOWNA SECONDARY
316 : TO KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/EASTWOOD Bus #: A1231
08:15 AM STUDENT[S] @ SOUTH KELOWNA ELEM.
08:16 AM 4215 SPIERS RD
08:17 AM 4290 SPIERS RD
08:20 AM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
08:21 AM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD S
08:23 AM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
08:25 AM MCCULLOCH RD & SPAARPAK RD
08:28 AM HART RD & MCCULLOCH RD (TRANSIT STOP)
08:30 AM 2960 MCCULLOCH RD (AT FIELD)
08:46 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
316 : FROM KLO/KSS - MCCULLOUGH/EASTWOOD Bus #: A1231
03:38 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:48 PM MCCULLOCH RD & EAST KELOWNA RD (TRANSIT STOP)
03:49 PM 2960 MCCULLOCH RD (AT FIELD)
03:50 PM HART RD & MCCULLOCH RD (TRANSIT STOP)
03:54 PM MCCULLOCH RD & SPAARPAK RD
03:55 PM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
03:56 PM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
03:57 PM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD S
04:00 PM 4290 SPIERS RD
04:02 PM 4215 SPIERS RD
04:02 PM STUDENT[S] @ SOUTH KELOWNA ELEM.
SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY
316 : TO SKE - EAST KELOWNA Bus #: A1231
07:26 AM 3466 HALL RD
07:28 AM OREILLY RD & OREILLY CRT
07:31 AM DUNSMUIR RD & HALL RD
07:35 AM 2375 JAMES RD
07:35 AM 2270 JAMES RD
07:36 AM 3386 WILDWOOD RD
07:38 AM 2279 KLO RD
07:40 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & NEID RD
07:41 AM EAST KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
07:42 AM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
07:43 AM 3162 EAST KELOWNA RD
07:44 AM 3312 EAST KELOWNA RD
07:45 AM 3415 EAST KELOWNA RD
07:46 AM 3562 EAST KELOWNA RD
07:48 AM 3527 BEMROSE RD
07:48 AM REID RD & POOLEY RD
07:49 AM BEMROSE RD & REEKIE RD
07:50 AM REEKIE RD & ROSE RD
07:51 AM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
07:55 AM WATER RD & HYAK RD
07:56 AM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
07:57 AM 3705 MCCULLOCH RD
07:57 AM SPAARPAK RD & MCCULLOCH RD
07:58 AM MCCULLOCH RD & MCCLAIN RD
07:59 AM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
08:01 AM MCCULLOCH RD & FIELD RD
08:05 AM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
08:07 AM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
08:11 AM SCHOOL: SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY
316 : FROM SKE - EAST KELOWNA Bus #: A1231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: SOUTH KELOWNA ELEMENTARY
02:45 PM JUNE SPRINGS RD & LUXMOORE RD
02:48 PM 3705 MCCULLOCH RD
02:49 PM MCCULLOCH RD & MCCLAIN RD
02:50 PM MCCULLOCH RD & MAHONIA DR
02:52 PM MCCULLOCH RD & FIELD RD
02:54 PM MCCULLOCH RD & GALLAGHERS BLVD
02:56 PM MCCULLOCH RD & EASTWOOD DR
02:57 PM SPAARPAK RD & MCCULLOCH RD
02:58 PM KIMATOUCHE RD & TILLICUM CRT
02:59 PM WATER RD & HYAK RD
03:02 PM 3296 MCCULLOCH RD
03:03 PM MCCULLOCH RD & REEKIE RD
03:04 PM BEMROSE RD & REEKIE RD
03:05 PM 3527 BEMROSE RD
03:06 PM REID RD & POOLEY RD
03:07 PM 3562 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:08 PM 3415 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:09 PM 3312 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:10 PM 3098 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:10 PM 3162 EAST KELOWNA RD
03:13 PM EAST KELOWNA RD & DUNSTER RD
03:15 PM 2192 KLO RD
03:17 PM 3466 HALL RD
03:18 PM 3355 HALL RD
03:19 PM OREILLY RD & OREILLY CRT
03:22 PM DUNSMUIR RD & HALL RD
03:25 PM 2375 JAMES RD
03:26 PM 2270 JAMES RD
03:27 PM 3386 WILDWOOD RD