Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

ANNE MCCLYMONT ELEMENTARY
318 : TO AME FROM CRAWFORD Bus #: A0233
07:42 AM BEDFORD RD & SAUCIER RD
07:43 AM 4471 STEWART RD W
07:44 AM STEWART RD & LARKRIDGE CRT
07:44 AM 4633 WESTRIDGE DR
07:44 AM 4731 WESTRIDGE DR
07:45 AM 4817 WESTRIDGE DR
07:46 AM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR
07:46 AM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR-BY PARKRIDGE
07:46 AM 4895 WESTRIDGE DR
07:46 AM 4934 WESTRIDGE DR
07:48 AM 4759 STEWART RD W
07:49 AM PARKRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
07:50 AM 1630 CRAWFORD RD
07:50 AM 1434 CRAWFORD RD
07:52 AM WESTRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
07:53 AM APPLERIDGE RD & WESTRIDGE DR
07:54 AM PARKRIDGE DR & APPLERIDGE RD
07:55 AM PARKRIDGE DR & MISSION RIDGE DR
07:55 AM PARKRIDGE DR & MISSION RIDGE DR-TRANSIT STOP
07:56 AM 1440 BLUERIDGE RD
07:57 AM CRAWFORD RD & DEHART RD (AT TRANSIT STOP)
07:59 AM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT ELEMENTARY
08:02 AM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT ELEMENTARY
318 : FROM AME - CRAWFORD Bus #: A0233
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT ELEMENTARY
02:41 PM CRAWFORD RD & DEHART RD (AT TRANSIT STOP)
02:44 PM CRAWFORD RD & WESTRIDGE DR
02:44 PM PARKRIDGE DR & APPLERIDGE RD
02:44 PM 1440 BLUERIDGE RD
02:44 PM PARKRIDGE DR & MISSION RIDGE DR-TRANSIT STOP
02:45 PM APPLERIDGE RD & WESTRIDGE DR
02:47 PM WESTRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
02:48 PM PARKRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
02:50 PM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR-BY PARKRIDGE
02:50 PM 4633 WESTRIDGE DR
02:50 PM 1440 BLUERIDGE RD
02:51 PM 4731 WESTRIDGE DR
02:51 PM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR
02:51 PM PARKRIDGE DR & MISSION RIDGE DR-TRANSIT STOP
02:52 PM 4817 WESTRIDGE DR
02:52 PM PARKRIDGE DR & APPLERIDGE RD
02:52 PM 4895 WESTRIDGE DR
02:53 PM 4934 WESTRIDGE DR
02:53 PM APPLERIDGE RD & WESTRIDGE DR
02:53 PM STEWART RD & LARKRIDGE CRT
02:54 PM 4471 STEWART RD W
02:54 PM 4759 STEWART RD W
02:55 PM BEDFORD RD & SAUCIER RD
02:55 PM WESTRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
02:56 PM PARKRIDGE DR & WOODRIDGE RD
02:56 PM 1630 CRAWFORD RD
02:57 PM 1434 CRAWFORD RD
02:58 PM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR-BY PARKRIDGE
02:59 PM WESTRIDGE DR & CANYON RIDGE CR
03:01 PM STEWART RD & LARKRIDGE CRT
03:02 PM 4471 STEWART RD W
03:03 PM BEDFORD RD & SAUCIER RD
ANNE MCCLYMONT PRIMARY
318 : TO AME FROM CRAWFORD Bus #: A0233
08:03 AM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT PRIMARY
318 : FROM AME - CRAWFORD Bus #: A0233
02:40 PM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT PRIMARY
02:41 PM SCHOOL: ANNE MCCLYMONT PRIMARY
OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
318 : ABBOR VIEW/SOUTH RIDGE TO OKM Bus #: A0233
08:10 AM 785 BARNABY RD
08:12 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BARNABY RD
08:14 AM ARBOR VIEW DR & MARIN CR (EAST LEG)
08:16 AM ARBOR VIEW DR & MARIN CR (WEST LEG)
08:21 AM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
318 : TO OKM - KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0233
08:25 AM 639 BARNABY RD
08:32 AM ON MCCARREN AT PTARMIGAN (AT THE PARK)
08:35 AM ON MCCARREN AT PTARMIGAN (AT THE PARK)
08:37 AM CHUTE LAKE RD & LAKEPOINTE DR
08:37 AM 5063 CHUTE LAKE RD
08:40 AM FROST RD & SEON CR
08:44 AM 713 KUIPERS CR
08:49 AM 0 FROST RD (BEFORE STEELE)
08:55 AM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
318 : FROM OKM TO KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0233
03:22 PM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
03:28 PM ON MCCARREN AT PTARMIGAN (AT THE PARK)
03:28 PM 639 BARNABY RD
03:29 PM CHUTE LAKE RD & LAKEPOINTE DR
03:36 PM ON MCCARREN AT PTARMIGAN (AT THE PARK)
03:40 PM 5063 CHUTE LAKE RD
03:44 PM FROST RD & SEON CR
03:47 PM 713 KUIPERS CR
03:52 PM 0 FROST RD (BEFORE STEELE)