Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CANYON FALLS MIDDLE
320 : TO OKM - CURLEW/LARK Bus #: A5231
08:25 AM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
08:28 AM 5445 LAKESHORE RD
08:31 AM LAKESHORE RD & CEDAR CREEK CRT
08:36 AM 326 STELLAR DR
08:38 AM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
08:39 AM MCCARREN AV & QUILCHENA DR
08:40 AM SCHOOL: CANYON FALLS MIDDLE
08:40 AM 0 MOUNTAINSIDE DR
08:40 AM 5761 MOUNTAINSIDE DR
320 : OKM TO RAVEN/LAKESHORE Bus #: A5231
03:30 PM SCHOOL: CANYON FALLS MIDDLE
03:42 PM 0 MOUNTAINSIDE DR
03:42 PM 5761 MOUNTAINSIDE DR
03:43 PM MCCARREN AV & QUILCHENA DR
03:44 PM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
03:47 PM 326 STELLAR DR
03:52 PM LAKESHORE RD & CEDAR CREEK CRT
03:55 PM 5445 LAKESHORE RD
03:59 PM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
07:34 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD
07:37 AM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
07:40 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
07:42 AM FROST RD & SEON CR
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:43 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD-DWE STUDENTS
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
07:43 AM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD
07:45 AM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:46 AM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
07:49 AM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
07:49 AM CHUTE LAKE ELEMENTARY
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:50 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
07:51 AM FROST RD & SEON CR
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
07:52 AM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:53 AM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD-DWE STUDENTS
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
07:53 AM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:54 AM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
07:55 AM SCH CLE - P/UP & /D/OFF DWE STUDENTS
07:58 AM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
08:00 AM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
320 : TO DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
08:05 AM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
08:15 AM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A5231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
02:45 PM SCH CLE - P/UP & /D/OFF DWE STUDENTS
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:48 PM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
02:49 PM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:50 PM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
02:51 PM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:51 PM CHUTE LAKE ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:55 PM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:56 PM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:57 PM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD-DWE STUDENTS
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:58 PM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:59 PM FROST RD & SEON CR
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
02:59 PM FROST RD & SEON CR
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
03:00 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD-DWE STUDENTS
03:01 PM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
03:01 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
03:02 PM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
03:02 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
320 : FROM DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY Bus #: A5231
03:03 PM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
03:06 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD
OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
320 : TO OKM - CURLEW/LARK Bus #: A5231
08:20 AM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
08:24 AM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
08:25 AM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
08:27 AM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
08:28 AM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
08:31 AM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
08:32 AM QUILCHENA CR & QUILCHENA DR (AT THE PARK)
08:34 AM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
08:35 AM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
08:35 AM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
08:36 AM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
08:36 AM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
08:36 AM QUILCHENA CR & QUILCHENA DR (AT THE PARK)
08:38 AM CURLEW DR & LARK ST
08:38 AM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
08:39 AM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
08:40 AM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
08:50 AM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
320 : OKM TO RAVEN/LAKESHORE Bus #: A5231
03:22 PM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
03:44 PM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
03:45 PM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
03:45 PM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
03:47 PM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
03:48 PM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
03:53 PM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
03:55 PM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
03:57 PM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
03:57 PM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
03:59 PM RAVEN DR & TANAGER DR
03:59 PM RAVEN DR & TANAGER DR
03:59 PM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
04:01 PM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
04:01 PM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
04:03 PM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
04:03 PM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
04:04 PM OKAVIEW RD & UPLANDS DR
04:04 PM OKAVIEW RD & UPLANDS DR
04:06 PM UPLANDS DR & LAKESHORE RD
04:07 PM LAKESHORE RD & BRAELOCH RD
04:07 PM LAKESHORE RD & CEDAR CREEK CRT
04:08 PM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
04:08 PM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
04:08 PM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
04:08 PM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
04:10 PM LAKESHORE RD & AVERY RD
04:11 PM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
04:14 PM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD