Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CHUTE LAKE ELEMENTARY
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:43 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD
07:45 AM KUIPERS CR & CROZIER AV
07:46 AM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
07:47 AM 775 KUIPERS CR
07:48 AM KUIPERS & DOUGHERTY
07:49 AM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
07:50 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
07:51 AM FROST RD & SEON CR
07:53 AM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD - AT PARK ENTRANCE
07:54 AM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
07:55 AM SCHOOL: CHUTE LAKE ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:45 PM SCHOOL: CHUTE LAKE ELEMENTARY
02:51 PM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
02:55 PM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
02:57 PM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD - AT PARK ENTRANCE
02:59 PM FROST RD & SEON CR
03:01 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD
03:01 PM KUIPERS & DOUGHERTY
03:01 PM KUIPERS CR & CROZIER AV
03:01 PM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
03:02 PM 775 KUIPERS CR
03:02 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
03:02 PM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
03:02 PM STEELE RD & FROST RD
DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : TO CLE & DWE - SOUTH SLOPES & KETTLE VALLEY Bus #: A0237
07:43 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD-DWE STUDENTS
07:46 AM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
07:49 AM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
07:50 AM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
07:51 AM FROST RD & SEON CR
07:53 AM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD-DWE STUDENTS
07:54 AM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
07:55 AM SCH CLE - P/UP & /D/OFF DWE STUDENTS
07:58 AM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
08:00 AM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
08:15 AM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
320 : FROM DWE & CLE - KETTLE VALLEY & SOUTH SLOPES Bus #: A0237
02:37 PM SCHOOL: DOROTHEA WALKER ELEMENTARY
02:45 PM SCH CLE - P/UP & /D/OFF DWE STUDENTS
02:50 PM QUILCHENA DR & TANAGER DR
02:51 PM MOUNTAINSIDE DR & CHUTE LAKE RD
02:55 PM SOUTH CREST DR & COBBLE CR
02:57 PM LEFEVERE AV & KILLDEER RD-DWE STUDENTS
02:59 PM FROST RD & SEON CR
03:00 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & FROST RD-DWE STUDENTS
03:01 PM CROZIER AV & KUIPERS CR
03:02 PM DOUGHERTY AV & SOUTH RIDGE DR
03:02 PM SOUTH RIDGE DR & BENMORE PL
OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
320 : TO OKM - CURLEW/LARK Bus #: A0237
08:32 AM QUILCHENA CR & QUILCHENA DR (AT THE PARK)
08:34 AM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
08:35 AM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
08:36 AM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
08:38 AM CURLEW DR & LARK ST
08:50 AM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
320 : OKM TO RAVEN/LAKESHORE Bus #: A0237
03:45 PM SCHOOL: OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
03:57 PM QUILCHENA DR & RAVEN DR
03:59 PM RAVEN DR & TANAGER DR
04:01 PM STELLAR DR & GROUSE AV
04:03 PM OKAVIEW RD & STELLAR DR
04:04 PM OKAVIEW RD & UPLANDS DR
04:06 PM UPLANDS DR & LAKESHORE RD
04:07 PM LAKESHORE RD & BRAELOCH RD
04:07 PM LAKESHORE RD & CEDAR CREEK CRT
04:08 PM LAKESHORE RD & RIMROCK RD
04:08 PM 5205 LAKESHORE RD
04:08 PM 5445 LAKESHORE RD (CEDAR CREEK WINERY)
04:10 PM LAKESHORE RD & AVERY RD