Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
404 : TO RVE,CNB, MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:40 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
07:41 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
07:42 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
07:43 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
07:48 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
07:50 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
404 : TO CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:52 AM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY & WESTLAKE RD
07:53 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
07:54 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
404 : TO RVE,CNB, MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:59 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:01 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:01 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:03 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:04 AM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY-CNB STU
404 : TO CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
08:04 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
08:12 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
08:13 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
08:14 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
08:16 AM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
08:17 AM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
08:18 AM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
404 : TO RVE,CNB, MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
08:19 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
404 : TO CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
08:26 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:17 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
404 : FROM CNB - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:20 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:25 PM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
03:26 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
404 : FROM CNB - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:27 PM WESTLAKE RD & CALEDONIA WAY
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:27 PM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
404 : FROM CNB - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:28 PM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
03:29 PM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
03:30 PM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:30 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
03:30 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
404 : FROM CNB - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:31 PM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
03:32 PM 2210 HORIZON DR
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:32 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
03:40 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
03:49 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:51 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:52 PM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY & WESTLAKE RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : TO RVE,CNB, MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:38 AM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
07:39 AM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
07:40 AM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
07:40 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
07:41 AM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
07:41 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
07:42 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
07:43 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
07:59 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:01 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:01 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:03 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:04 AM ROSE VALLEY ELEM-MBSS P/U ONLY
08:15 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : TO MBSS - ROSE VALLEY/HORIZON Bus #: A4231
08:27 AM WESTLAKE RD & CALEDONIA WAY
404 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: A4231
08:28 AM 2295 WESTLAKE RD
404 : TO MBSS - ROSE VALLEY/HORIZON Bus #: A4231
08:30 AM WESTLAKE RD & STARLIGHT PL
08:31 AM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
404 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: A4231
08:31 AM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MAR JOK)
404 : TO MBSS - ROSE VALLEY/HORIZON Bus #: A4231
08:33 AM WESTLAKE RD & HORIZON DR
08:34 AM 1680 WESTLAKE RD
404 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: A4231
08:36 AM WESTLAKE RD & HORIZON DR
08:39 AM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
404 : TO MBSS - ROSE VALLEY/HORIZON Bus #: A4231
08:44 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: A4231
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : FROM MBSS - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:45 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:51 PM WESTLAKE RD & CALEDONIA WAY
03:52 PM WESTLAKE RD & STARLIGHT PL
03:53 PM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
03:54 PM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
03:55 PM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
404 : FROM MBSS TO HORIZON Bus #: A4231
03:55 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : FROM MBSS - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: A4231
03:55 PM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
03:56 PM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
03:56 PM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
03:57 PM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
03:57 PM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
03:58 PM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
04:00 PM 2210 HORIZON DR
404 : FROM MBSS TO HORIZON Bus #: A4231
04:05 PM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
04:08 PM WESTLAKE RD & HORIZON DR
04:13 PM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MAR JOK)
04:16 PM 2295 WESTLAKE RD