Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
404 : TO CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:52 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
07:54 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
08:04 AM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY & WESTLAKE RD
08:04 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:06 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:07 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
08:08 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
08:09 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
08:11 AM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
08:12 AM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
08:13 AM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
08:16 AM 2210 HORIZON DR
08:21 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
404 : FROM CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
03:17 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
03:22 PM 2210 HORIZON DR
03:25 PM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
03:26 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
03:27 PM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
03:30 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
03:30 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
03:32 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
03:38 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
03:40 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
03:49 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:50 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:51 PM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY & WESTLAKE RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: A4231
08:28 AM 2295 WESTLAKE RD
08:31 AM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MAR JOK)
08:36 AM WESTLAKE RD & HORIZON DR
08:39 AM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
404 : FROM MBSS TO HORIZON Bus #: A4231
03:55 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
04:05 PM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
04:08 PM WESTLAKE RD & HORIZON DR
04:13 PM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MAR JOK)
04:16 PM 2295 WESTLAKE RD
ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
404 : TO CNB - BEAR CREEK Bus #: A4231
07:52 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
08:00 AM 1228 PARKINSON RD
08:04 AM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
404 : FROM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY Bus #: A4231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
02:40 PM 1228 PARKINSON RD
02:49 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD