Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
405 : TO CNB / MBSS - WESTLAKE/HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:16 AM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MJE)
08:21 AM SUNRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH (WAITING PLACE)
08:22 AM WESTLAKE RD & SUSSEX RD
08:23 AM WESTLAKE RD & CALEDONIA WAY
08:26 AM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
08:27 AM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
08:28 AM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
08:28 AM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
08:30 AM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
08:31 AM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
08:32 AM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
08:33 AM 2210 HORIZON DR
08:33 AM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
405 : TO CNB - HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:37 AM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
08:39 AM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
08:40 AM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
405 : TO CNB / MBSS - WESTLAKE/HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:41 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
405 : TO CNB - HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:41 AM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
405 : FROM CNB - HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
03:17 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
405 : FROM CNB & MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7235A
03:20 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
405 : FROM CNB - HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
03:27 PM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
03:27 PM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
03:29 PM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
03:30 PM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
405 : FROM CNB & MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7235A
03:40 PM WESTLAKE RD AT ROSE VALLEY SCHOOL
03:41 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:42 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:44 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
03:51 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
03:54 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
04:00 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
04:02 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
04:03 PM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
04:04 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
07:41 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
07:42 AM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
07:45 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:45 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
07:46 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
07:48 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
07:48 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:49 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
07:50 AM 2451 PARAMOUNT DR
07:50 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
07:50 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
07:54 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
07:55 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
405 : TO MJE - TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
07:58 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:59 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
08:00 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
08:00 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
08:00 AM 2451 PARAMOUNT DR
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
08:04 AM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : TO MJE - TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
08:04 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
08:05 AM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : TO MJE - TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
08:14 AM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM RVE, MJE TO TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
02:42 PM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
02:46 PM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:54 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
02:54 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:55 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
02:56 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
02:57 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
02:57 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
02:58 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
02:58 PM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
02:58 PM COBBLESTONE RD & STONE GROVE CR
02:58 PM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
02:58 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:59 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
03:00 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
03:00 PM SADDLEBACK WAY & SADDLEBACK PL
03:00 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
03:01 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
03:01 PM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
03:03 PM COBBLESTONE RD & STONE GROVE CR
03:04 PM SHANNON RIDGE DR & SHANNON PL
03:15 PM 0 NEIL BRUCE ACC [CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE]
ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
405 : TO MJE - TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
07:33 AM 565 ROSE VALLEY RD
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
07:42 AM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
07:45 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:45 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
07:46 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
07:48 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
07:50 AM 2451 PARAMOUNT DR
07:55 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
08:05 AM MAR JOK
08:10 AM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
405 : TO MJE - TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
08:20 AM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM RVE, MJE TO TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
02:35 PM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
02:40 PM 565 ROSE VALLEY RD
02:42 PM MAR JOK
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
02:54 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
02:54 PM TALLUS RIDGE DR & TUSCANY DR
02:55 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
02:57 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
02:58 PM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
02:58 PM COBBLESTONE RD & STONE GROVE CR
02:58 PM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
02:59 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
03:05 PM SHANNON LAKE ELEMENTARY (M/T P.M ONLY)