Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
405 : TO CNB / MBSS - WESTLAKE/HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:16 AM 2101 MCDOUGALL RD (MJE)
08:21 AM SUNRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH (WAITING PLACE)
08:22 AM WESTLAKE RD & SUSSEX RD
08:23 AM WESTLAKE RD & CALEDONIA WAY
08:26 AM HORIZON DR & OLYMPUS WAY
08:27 AM HORIZON DR & SHALERIDGE PL
08:28 AM HORIZON DR E & WESTVIEW WAY (MAILBOXES)
08:28 AM HORIZON DR & COVINGTON CR
08:33 AM 2210 HORIZON DR
08:41 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
405 : FROM CNB & MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7235A
03:20 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
03:40 PM WESTLAKE RD AT ROSE VALLEY SCHOOL
03:41 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:42 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:44 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
03:51 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
03:54 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
04:00 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
04:02 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
04:03 PM SCOTT CR & DIAMONDVIEW DR
04:04 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
07:41 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
07:42 AM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
07:45 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:45 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
07:46 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
07:48 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
07:50 AM 2451 PARAMOUNT DR
07:55 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
08:05 AM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM RVE, MJE TO TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
02:42 PM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:54 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
02:55 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
02:57 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
02:58 PM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
02:58 PM COBBLESTONE RD & STONE GROVE CR
02:58 PM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
02:59 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
03:00 PM SADDLEBACK WAY & SADDLEBACK PL
03:04 PM SHANNON RIDGE DR & SHANNON PL
03:15 PM 0 NEIL BRUCE ACC [CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE]
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
405 : TO CNB / MBSS - WESTLAKE/HORIZON Bus #: 7235A
08:28 AM COVINGTON CR & HORIZON DR
08:28 AM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
08:33 AM 2210 HORIZON DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
405 : FROM CNB & MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7235A
03:30 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:40 PM WESTLAKE RD AT ROSE VALLEY SCHOOL (AT WEST KELOWNA RD)
03:41 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:42 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:44 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
03:51 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
03:53 PM 414 ROSE VALLEY RD
03:54 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
04:00 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
04:02 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
04:03 PM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
04:04 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM TALLUS RIDGE AREA TO MJE, RVE Bus #: 7235A
07:42 AM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
07:45 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:45 AM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
07:46 AM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
07:48 AM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
07:50 AM 2451 PARAMOUNT DR
07:55 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
08:05 AM MAR JOK
08:10 AM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
405 : FROM RVE, MJE TO TALLUS RIDGE AREA Bus #: 7235A
02:37 PM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
02:42 PM MAR JOK
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:53 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
02:54 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
02:54 PM TALLUS RIDGE DR & TUSCANY DR
02:55 PM 2515 PARAMOUNT DR
02:57 PM 2387 TALLUS GREEN CR
02:58 PM 2799 SHANNON LAKE RD
02:58 PM COBBLESTONE RD & STONE GROVE CR
02:58 PM TALLUS GREEN CR & PARAMOUNT DR
02:59 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SWITE RD
03:05 PM SHANNON LAKE ELEMENTARY (M/T P.M ONLY)