Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
406 : TO MBSS - LOWER GLENROSA Bus #: 18235
07:57 AM MCLEOD RD & MCCOY RD(RIDE THROUGH MBSS TO CNB)
406 : TO CNB - ROSE VALLEY Bus #: 18235
08:28 AM WESTLAKE RD & STARLIGHT PL
08:29 AM WESTLAKE RD & PEAK POINT RD
08:30 AM ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY & WESTLAKE RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
406 : TO MBSS - LOWER GLENROSA Bus #: 18235
08:45 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
07:56 AM 3325 MCGINNIS RD
07:57 AM MCLEOD RD & BLUE JAY DR
07:57 AM MCLEOD RD & MCCOY RD
07:58 AM ORIOLE DR & CANARY DR
07:59 AM MCMURCHIE RD & GATES RD
08:00 AM GATES RD & MCPHERSON RD
08:07 AM LOWER GLENROSA RD & GLENWAY RD
08:17 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
406 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON LAKE & LOWER GLENROSA Bus #: 18235
03:30 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:33 PM AUBURN RD & SHELBY CR
03:38 PM 2220 SHANNON RIDGE DR
03:39 PM SHANNON RIDGE DR & SHANNON PL
03:40 PM WOODSTOCK AT SHANNON CRT (FIELD SIDE)
03:41 PM 2284 SHANNON WAY
03:42 PM 3225 SHANNON LAKE RD
03:46 PM BUTT RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:53 PM LOWER GLENROSA RD & GLENWAY RD
03:58 PM MCQUEEN RD & MCGINNIS RD
03:59 PM 3325 MCGINNIS RD
04:00 PM MCLEOD RD & MCCOY RD
04:02 PM MCLEOD RD & BLUE JAY DR
04:03 PM ORIOLE DR & CANARY DR
04:04 PM MCMURCHIE RD & GATES RD
04:06 PM GATES RD & MCPHERSON RD