Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
409 : TO CNB & MBSS (SMITH CREEK) Bus #: 5234
07:52 AM 2542 DELRAY RD
07:54 AM GLENCOE RD & POPP RD
07:55 AM GLENCOE RD & ELLIOTT RD
07:58 AM DOUCETTE DR & SHETLER DR
08:03 AM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
08:04 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW
08:05 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & CHIEFTAIN RD
08:06 AM BUTT RD & BROWN RD
08:11 AM 2751 CAMERON RD(CNB STU P/UP & DROP OFF AT MBSS)
08:14 AM 1511 ROSS RD
409 : TO CNB, MBSS FROM ROSE VALLEY Bus #: 5234
08:23 AM ROSEALEE LN & ROSE TREE RD
08:24 AM ROSE TREE RD & ROSE MEADOW DR
08:25 AM 1477 ROSE MEADOW DR
08:26 AM ROSE MEADOW DR & MCDOUGALL RD
08:27 AM ON ROSEWOOD AT ROSEFIELD (PARK SIDE)
08:50 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
409 : TO CNB & MBSS (SMITH CREEK) Bus #: 5234
08:55 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
409 : FROM CNB Bus #: 5234
03:20 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
03:25 PM ON ROSEWOOD AT ROSEFIELD (PARK SIDE)
03:26 PM ROSEWOOD DR & ROSEALEE LN
03:27 PM ROSEALEE LN & ROSE TREE RD
03:28 PM ROSE TREE RD & ROSE MEADOW DR
03:29 PM 1477 ROSE MEADOW DR
03:30 PM ROSE MEADOW DR & MCDOUGALL RD
03:34 PM 1511 ROSS RD
409 : FROM CNB & MT BOUCHERIE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: 5234
03:40 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
03:44 PM 2542 DELRAY RD
03:44 PM BUTT RD & BROWN RD
03:48 PM GLENCOE RD & ELLIOTT RD
03:48 PM GLENCOE RD & POPP RD
03:51 PM DOUCETTE DR & SHETLER DR
03:53 PM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
03:54 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW
03:55 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & CHIEFTAIN RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
409 : TO CNB & MBSS (SMITH CREEK) Bus #: 5234
07:52 AM 2542 DELRAY RD
07:53 AM 3520 GLENCOE RD
07:54 AM GLENCOE RD & POPP RD
07:55 AM GLENCOE RD & ELLIOTT RD (MAILBOXES)
07:57 AM SHETLER DR & SANDBERG RD
07:58 AM DOUCETTE DR & SHETLER DR
08:00 AM 2802 SALISH RD
08:03 AM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
08:04 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
08:05 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & CHIEFTAIN RD
08:06 AM BUTT RD & BROWN RD
08:12 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
409 : TO CNB, MBSS FROM ROSE VALLEY Bus #: 5234
08:23 AM ROSEALEE LN & ROSE TREE RD
08:24 AM ROSE TREE RD & ROSE MEADOW DR
08:25 AM 1477 ROSE MEADOW DR
08:26 AM ROSE MEADOW DR & MCDOUGALL RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
409 : FROM CNB & MT BOUCHERIE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: 5234
03:40 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:44 PM BUTT RD & BROWN RD
03:44 PM 2542 DELRAY RD
03:48 PM GLENCOE RD & ELLIOTT RD (MAILBOXES)
03:48 PM GLENCOE RD & POPP RD
03:48 PM 3520 GLENCOE RD
03:50 PM SHETLER DR & SANDBERG RD
03:51 PM DOUCETTE DR & SHETLER DR
03:52 PM 2802 SALISH RD
03:53 PM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
03:54 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:55 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & CHIEFTAIN RD