Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GLENROSA MIDDLE
410 : TO GLENROSA MIDDLE - OLD OK HWY/BUTT/REECE Bus #: A6233
07:59 AM 3770 ELLIOTT RD (GPE)
08:02 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & QUINCE RD
08:03 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
08:04 AM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
08:05 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
08:06 AM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
08:07 AM ELLIOTT RD & BUTT RD
08:08 AM 3639 ELLIOTT RD (PEOPLES PHARMACY)
08:20 AM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
410 : FROM GLENROSA MIDDLE - OLD OK HWY/BUTT/REECE Bus #: A6233
03:25 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:32 PM 3770 ELLIOTT RD (GPE)
03:35 PM 3639 ELLIOTT RD (PEOPLES PHARMACY)
03:36 PM ELLIOTT RD & BUTT RD
03:38 PM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
03:39 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:40 PM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:41 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
03:42 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & QUINCE RD
03:43 PM BUTT RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
410 : TO MT BOUCHERIE - WEBBER/MCBAIN Bus #: A6233
08:25 AM GATES RD & MCPHERSON RD
08:25 AM MCMURCHIE RD & GATES RD
08:28 AM ORIOLE DR & CANARY DR
08:29 AM MCLEOD RD & BLUE JAY DR
08:29 AM MCLEOD RD & MCCOY RD
08:30 AM 3325 MCGINNIS RD
08:34 AM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
08:35 AM MCIVER RD & MCBAIN RD
08:36 AM MCIVER RD & MCROBBIE RD
08:37 AM WEBBER RD & COVENTRY CR - SOUTH LEG
08:38 AM MCGREGOR RD & WEBBER RD
08:39 AM MCRAE RD & WEBBER RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
410 : FROM MT BOUCHERIE - WEBBER/MCRAE Bus #: A6233
03:52 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
04:06 PM GATES RD & MCPHERSON RD
04:06 PM MCMURCHIE RD & GATES RD
04:09 PM ORIOLE DR & CANARY DR
04:10 PM MCLEOD RD & BLUE JAY DR
04:10 PM MCLEOD RD & MCCOY RD
04:11 PM 3325 MCGINNIS RD
04:15 PM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
04:17 PM MCIVER RD & MCBAIN RD
04:19 PM MCIVER RD & MCROBBIE RD
04:21 PM WEBBER RD & COVENTRY CR - SOUTH LEG
04:23 PM MCGREGOR RD & WEBBER RD
04:25 PM MCRAE RD & WEBBER RD