Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GLENROSA MIDDLE
410 : TO GLENROSA MIDDLE - OLD OK HWY/BUTT/REECE Bus #: A6233
07:44 AM ROSS RD & DAIMLER DR
07:49 AM BUTT RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
07:53 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & QUINCE RD
07:54 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
07:57 AM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
07:59 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
08:00 AM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
08:01 AM ELLIOTT RD & BUTT RD
08:03 AM 3586 ELLIOTT RD (PEOPLE'S PHARMACY)
08:06 AM GMS PICKUP AT GEORGE PRINGLE
08:09 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
08:12 AM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
08:14 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
08:16 AM GELLATLY RD & CARRINGTON RD (LIONS HOUSING COMPLEX)
08:20 AM GELLATLY RD & ANGUS DR(WILLOW BEACH END)
08:25 AM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
410 : FROM GLENROSA MIDDLE - OLD OK HWY/BUTT/REECE Bus #: A6233
03:20 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:22 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:32 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:33 PM GELLATLY RD & ANGUS DR(WILLOW BEACH END)
03:33 PM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:34 PM GELLATLY RD & CARRINGTON RD (LIONS HOUSING COMPLEX)
03:35 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
03:38 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:39 PM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:41 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
03:43 PM GMS PICKUP AT GEORGE PRINGLE
03:44 PM 3586 ELLIOTT RD (PEOPLE'S PHARMACY)
03:45 PM ELLIOTT RD & BUTT RD
03:47 PM ELLIOTT RD & NEUFELD CR
03:48 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:49 PM REECE RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:51 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & VILLAGE GREEN WAY
03:52 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & QUINCE RD
03:55 PM BUTT RD & OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:59 PM ROSS RD & DAIMLER DR
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
410 : TO MT BOUCHERIE - WEBBER/MCBAIN Bus #: A6233
08:34 AM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
08:35 AM MCIVER RD & MCBAIN RD
08:36 AM MCIVER RD & MCROBBIE RD
08:37 AM WEBBER RD & COVENTRY CR - SOUTH LEG
08:38 AM MCGREGOR RD & WEBBER RD
08:39 AM MCRAE RD & WEBBER RD
08:45 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
410 : FROM MT BOUCHERIE - WEBBER/MCRAE Bus #: A6233
03:52 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
04:11 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
04:11 PM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
04:13 PM MCIVER RD & MCBAIN RD
04:15 PM MCIVER RD & MCROBBIE RD
04:17 PM WEBBER RD & COVENTRY CR - SOUTH LEG
04:19 PM MCGREGOR RD & WEBBER RD
04:21 PM MCRAE RD & WEBBER RD
04:30 PM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
04:32 PM MCIVER RD & MCBAIN RD
04:34 PM MCIVER RD & MCROBBIE RD
04:36 PM WEBBER RD & COVENTRY CR - SOUTH LEG
04:38 PM MCGREGOR RD & WEBBER RD
04:40 PM MCRAE RD & WEBBER RD