Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GEORGE PRINGLE ELEMENTARY
411 : TO GEORGE PRINGLE ELEM - SMITH CREEK Bus #: A4230
07:34 AM 3337 GLENCOE RD
07:35 AM 3320 GLENCOE RD
07:36 AM 3030 ELLIOTT RD
07:38 AM 3155 SHETLER DR
07:40 AM 3125 SHETLER DR
07:44 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & COPPER RIDGE CRT
07:45 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
07:46 AM 2600 WILD HORSE DR (AT MAILBOXES)
07:48 AM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
07:50 AM SADDLERIDGE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR (MAILBOXES)
07:54 AM 3178 SMITH CREEK RD
07:56 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
07:58 AM 3381 OLD OKANAGAN HWY
08:03 AM SCHOOL: GEORGE PRINGLE ELEMENTARY
411 : FROM GEORGE PRINGLE ELEM - SMITH CREEK Bus #: A4230
02:37 PM SCHOOL: GEORGE PRINGLE ELEMENTARY
02:43 PM 3337 GLENCOE RD
02:43 PM 3320 GLENCOE RD
02:45 PM 3030 ELLIOTT RD
02:46 PM 3155 SHETLER DR
02:48 PM 3125 SHETLER DR
02:55 PM COPPER RIDGE DR & COPPER RIDGE CRT
02:55 PM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
02:57 PM 2600 WILD HORSE DR (AT MAILBOXES)
02:58 PM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
02:58 PM SADDLERIDGE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR (MAILBOXES)
03:02 PM 3178 SMITH CREEK RD
03:05 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
03:06 PM 3381 OLD OKANAGAN HWY
GLENROSA MIDDLE
411 : TO GLENROSA MIDDLE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: A4230
08:14 AM 3252 GLENCOE RD
08:17 AM 3155 SHETLER DR
08:19 AM SHETLER DR & DOUCETTE DR
08:20 AM SALISH RD (MAIL BOXES)
08:25 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
08:26 AM 2269 WILD HORSE DR (SADDLERIDGE DR)
08:27 AM MAILBOX ACROSS FROM 2600 WILDHORSE
08:28 AM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
08:29 AM BRIDLEHILL DR & SADDLERIDGE DR
08:32 AM 3184 SMITH CREEK RD
08:42 AM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
411 : FROM GLENROSA MIDDLE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: A4230
03:23 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:33 PM 3252 GLENCOE RD
03:36 PM 3155 SHETLER DR
03:37 PM SHETLER DR & DOUCETTE DR
03:38 PM SALISH RD (MAIL BOXES)
03:40 PM ELLIOTT RD & SMITH CREEK RD
03:43 PM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
03:44 PM 2269 WILD HORSE DR (SADDLERIDGE DR)
03:45 PM MAILBOX ACROSS FROM 2600 WILDHORSE
03:46 PM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
03:47 PM BRIDLEHILL DR & SADDLERIDGE DR