Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CHIEF TOMAT ELEMENTARY
412 : FROM CHIEF TOMAT Bus #: 8232
02:37 PM SCHOOL: CHIEF TOMAT ELEMENTARY
02:41 PM COUGAR RD & ELK RD
02:50 PM GRIZZLY RD & HWY 97 S (MHP)
02:53 PM DAIMLER DR & MCDOUGALL CREEK MPH
02:58 PM 1190 STEVENS RD (SUNRIDGE CHURCH DRIVEWAY)
02:58 PM STEVENS RD & INDUSTRIAL RD
CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
412 : PEACHLAND,MBSS - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 8232
07:48 AM 5380 PRINCETON AV (WORKS YARD)
07:53 AM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD
08:00 AM 13TH ST & LAKE AV
08:25 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
412 : TO MBSS, CNB - GUIDI/THACKER Bus #: 8232
08:29 AM OURTOLAND RD & OGDEN RD
08:31 AM THACKER DR & COLLENS HILL RD
08:32 AM THACKER DR & DOUGLAS RD
08:34 AM THACKER DR & LINDSAY CRT
08:36 AM STUART RD & MCKAY RD
08:50 AM CNB TO MBSS SHUTTLE
08:55 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
412 : PEACHLAND,MBSS - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 8232
07:48 AM 5380 PRINCETON AV (WORKS YARD)
07:49 AM PRINCETON AV & PINERIDGE RD
07:50 AM PRINCETON AV & FOREST HILL DR
07:51 AM 4993 PRINCETON AV (TRANSIT STOP)
07:53 AM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD
07:55 AM 5890 BEACH AV (TRANSIT STOP)
08:00 AM 13TH ST & LAKE AV
08:05 AM MBSS STU AT PEACHLAND ELEM
08:25 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
412 : TO MBSS, CNB - GUIDI/THACKER Bus #: 8232
08:29 AM OURTOLAND RD & OGDEN RD
08:30 AM 2805 THACKER DR
08:31 AM THACKER DR & COLLENS HILL RD
08:32 AM THACKER DR & DOUGLAS RD
08:34 AM THACKER DR & LINDSAY CRT
08:35 AM STUART RD & THACKER DR
08:36 AM STUART RD & MCKAY RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
412 : FROM CNB, MBSS - MCIVER/MCRAE Bus #: 8232
03:31 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:43 PM GELLATLY RD & CARRINGTON RD
03:48 PM LOWER GLENROSA RD & GLENWAY RD
03:52 PM SALLOUM RD & WEBBER RD
03:53 PM DUNBARTON RD & SCOTSTOWN RD
03:53 PM SCOTSTOWN RD & GRANADA CR
03:55 PM GORMAN & WEBBER RD
03:57 PM MCIVER RD & MCRAE RD
03:59 PM PARKLANE RD & MCCORMICK RD
04:06 PM 5150 HUSTON RD
04:08 PM 5247 GREATA RD
04:08 PM SHAW RD & HUSTON RD
04:10 PM 5370 BUCHANAN RD
04:12 PM BUCHANAN RD & ROBINSON PL
04:20 PM MBSS STU AT PEACHLAND ELEM
04:23 PM PRINCETON AV & SOMERSET AV
04:24 PM WHINTON CR & PRINCETON AV
04:25 PM PRINCETON AV & FOREST HILL DR
04:25 PM 4993 PRINCETON AV (TRANSIT STOP)
04:26 PM PRINCETON AV & BRADBURY ST
04:27 PM 5380 PRINCETON AV (WORKS YARD)
PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
412 : PEACHLAND,MBSS - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 8232
07:48 AM 5380 PRINCETON AV (WORKS YARD)
07:49 AM PRINCETON AV & PINERIDGE RD
07:50 AM PRINCETON AV & FOREST HILL DR
07:51 AM 4993 PRINCETON AV (TRANSIT STOP)
07:52 AM PRINCETON AV & WHINTON CR
07:54 AM PRINCETON AV & PRINCESS ST
08:05 AM SCHOOL: PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY