Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GLENROSA MIDDLE
413 : TO PEACHLAND, GMS, MBSS - PEACHLAND/ RENFREW/BEACH Bus #: 5233
07:54 AM HWY 97 S & BRENT RD
07:59 AM RENFREW RD & HEIGHWAY LN
08:02 AM RENFREW RD & RENFREW CRT
08:08 AM BEACH AV & 4TH ST
08:12 AM BEACH AV & 13TH ST
08:15 AM GMS STUDENTS AT PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
08:26 AM HUSTON RD & SHAW RD
08:35 AM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
413 : FROM GLENROSA MIDDLE - PEACHLAND/RENFREW Bus #: 5233
03:30 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:36 PM HUSTON RD & SHAW RD
03:37 PM HUSTON RD & GREATA RD
03:38 PM COLDHAM RD & DESERT PINES AV
03:39 PM DRYDEN RD & SMITH WAY
03:40 PM DRYDEN RD & TREPANIER HEIGHTS AV
03:41 PM COUSINS RD & DRYDEN RD AT MAILBOXES
03:42 PM 5010 COUSINS RD
03:44 PM TREPANIER RD & STAR PL
03:47 PM TREPANIER RD & MAXWELL RD
03:50 PM 4938 PARADISE VALLEY DR
04:02 PM GMS STU P/UP & DROP OFF @ PLE
04:06 PM RENFREW RD & HEIGHWAY LN
04:07 PM 6375 RENFREW RD
04:09 PM RENFREW RD & RENFREW CRT
04:10 PM RENFREW RD & SHERBURN RD
04:15 PM HWY 97 S & BRENT RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
413 : TO PEACHLAND, GMS, MBSS - PEACHLAND/ RENFREW/BEACH Bus #: 5233
07:45 AM HWY 97 S & HARDY ST
07:54 AM HWY 97 S & BRENT RD
07:59 AM RENFREW RD & HEIGHWAY LN
08:01 AM 6375 RENFREW RD
08:02 AM RENFREW RD & RENFREW CRT
08:03 AM RENFREW RD & SHERBURN RD
08:07 AM BEACH AV & 1ST ST
08:18 AM TREPANIER BENCH RD & COLDHAM RD
08:19 AM COLDHAM RD & DESERT PINES AV
08:20 AM DRYDEN RD & TREPANIER HEIGHTS AV
08:25 AM HUSTON RD & GREATA RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
07:54 AM HWY 97 S & BRENT RD
07:59 AM RENFREW RD & HEIGHWAY LN
08:01 AM 6375 RENFREW RD
08:02 AM RENFREW RD & RENFREW CRT
08:03 AM RENFREW RD & SHERBURN RD
08:08 AM BEACH AV & 1ST ST
08:15 AM SCHOOL: PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
413 : FROM PEACHLAND ELEM - PEACHLAND/ BRENT RD Bus #: 5233
02:37 PM SCHOOL: PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
02:40 PM BEACH AV & 4TH ST
02:41 PM BEACH AV & 1ST ST
02:50 PM 4976 PRINCETON AV
02:51 PM PRINCETON AV & FOREST HILL DR
02:52 PM PRINCETON AV & PINERIDGE RD
02:54 PM 5380 PRINCETON AV (WORKS YARD)
03:00 PM HEIGHWAY LN & RENFREW RD
03:03 PM RENFREW RD & RENFREW CRT
03:04 PM RENFREW RD & SHERBURN RD
03:09 PM HWY 97 S & BRENT RD