Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
415 : TO MT BOUCHERIE - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 17235
08:12 AM 6295 WHINTON CR
08:13 AM TURNER AV & THWAITE CR
08:14 AM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
08:16 AM VICTORIA ST & EHLERS RD
08:16 AM 5827 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND
08:17 AM ELLISON AV (AT MAILBOXES)
08:19 AM PRINCETON AV (AT TRANSIT STOP)
08:20 AM PRINCETON AV & SOMERSET AV
08:21 AM PRINCETON AV & COLUMBIA AV
08:29 AM BUCHANAN RD & ROBINSON PL
08:29 AM BUCHANAN RD@ BEACH RD
08:44 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
415 : FROM MBSS PEACHLAND Bus #: 17235
03:31 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:50 PM PRINCETON AV & COLUMBIA AV
03:51 PM PRINCETON AV & SOMERSET AV
03:52 PM PRINCETON AV (AT TRANSIT STOP)
03:53 PM ELLISON AV (AT MAILBOXES)
03:55 PM VICTORIA ST & EHLERS RD
04:01 PM 5827 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND
04:05 PM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
04:06 PM TURNER AV & THWAITE CR
04:08 PM 6295 WHINTON CR
04:18 PM BUCHANAN RD@ BEACH RD
04:19 PM BUCHANAN RD & ROBINSON PL
PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
415 : TO PEACHLAND ELEM - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 17235
07:37 AM 6206 WHINTON CR
07:38 AM WHINTON CR & MILLER RD - AT MAILBOXES
07:39 AM 4851 PRINCETON AV
07:41 AM TURNER AV & THWAITE CR
07:43 AM TURNER AV & SIEGRIST RD
07:44 AM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
07:45 AM VICTORIA ST & MINTO ST
07:46 AM VICTORIA ST & EHLERS RD
07:48 AM 5827 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND
07:50 AM ELLISON AV & MINTO ST (MAILBOXES)
07:52 AM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD (STAIRWAY)
08:00 AM SCHOOL: PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
415 : FROM PEACHLAND ELEM - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 17235
02:37 PM SCHOOL: PEACHLAND ELEMENTARY
02:44 PM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD (STAIRWAY)
02:45 PM 6206 WHINTON CR
02:46 PM WHINTON CR & MILLER RD - AT MAILBOXES
02:47 PM 4851 PRINCETON AV
02:47 PM TURNER AV & THWAITE CR
02:48 PM TURNER AV & SIEGRIST RD
02:49 PM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
02:50 PM VICTORIA ST & MINTO ST
02:52 PM VICTORIA ST & EHLERS RD
02:54 PM 5827 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND
02:56 PM ELLISON AV & MINTO ST (MAILBOXES)