Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : TO MBSS - SHANNON LAKE Bus #: 7234A
07:50 AM PARAMOUNT DR & TALLUS GREEN CR
07:51 AM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
07:52 AM MOUNTAINS HOLLOW & TALLUS RDIGE
07:53 AM TALLUS RIDGE DR & SHANNON LAKE RD
07:53 AM TALLUS RIDGE DR & TUSCANY DR
07:54 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & ALEXANDRIA WAY
07:56 AM SHANNON RIDGE DR & SHANNON PL
07:57 AM WOODSTOCK AT SHANNON CRT (FIELD SIDE)
07:59 AM 3225 SHANNON LAKE RD
08:09 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: 7234A
08:12 AM 1680 WESTLAKE RD
08:13 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:14 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:24 AM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
08:25 AM 414 ROSE VALLEY RD
08:26 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
08:31 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
08:33 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
08:33 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
08:36 AM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
08:36 AM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
08:37 AM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
08:37 AM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
08:40 AM 2203 HORIZON DR
08:44 AM 1015 HUDSON RD
08:50 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:31 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:35 PM 1015 HUDSON RD
03:40 PM 2203 HORIZON DR
416 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON Bus #: 7234A
03:42 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:43 PM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
03:43 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
03:44 PM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
03:45 PM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
03:48 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
03:48 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
416 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON Bus #: 7234A
03:50 PM 2440 OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:50 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & ALEXANDRIA WAY
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:50 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
416 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON Bus #: 7234A
03:51 PM TALLUS RIDGE DR & SHANNON LAKE RD
03:51 PM TALLUS RIDGE DR & TUSCANY DR
03:52 PM MOUNTAINS HOLLOW & TALLUS RDIGE
03:53 PM PARAMOUNT DR & MOUNTAINS HOLLOW LN
03:54 PM PARAMOUNT DR & TALLUS GREEN CR
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:56 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
03:57 PM 414 ROSE VALLEY RD
416 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON Bus #: 7234A
03:58 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:58 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
416 : FROM MBSS TO SHANNON Bus #: 7234A
04:00 PM 1775 SHANNON LAKE RD
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
04:07 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
04:08 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
04:09 PM 1680 WESTLAKE RD