Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
416 : TO CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE Bus #: 7234A
08:46 AM 2071 BOUCHERIE RD (TRANSIT STOP)
08:50 AM ELK RD & COUGAR RD
08:55 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
416 : FROM CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE Bus #: 7234A
03:15 PM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
03:22 PM 2071 BOUCHERIE RD (TRANSIT STOP)
03:26 PM ELK RD & COUGAR RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : TO MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY Bus #: 7234A
08:04 AM 1680 WESTLAKE RD
08:09 AM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
08:11 AM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
08:11 AM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
08:13 AM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
08:13 AM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
08:16 AM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
08:16 AM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
08:17 AM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
08:17 AM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
08:20 AM 2210 HORIZON DR
08:24 AM 1015 HUDSON RD
08:30 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
416 : FROM MBSS - BEAR CREEK Bus #: 7234A
03:35 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:45 PM 1680 WESTLAKE RD
03:46 PM PARKINSON RD & WESTLAKE RD
03:48 PM PARKINSON RD & BOWES RD
03:57 PM ROSE VALLEY RD & DOUGMAC RD
03:58 PM 414 ROSE VALLEY RD
03:59 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PETTERSON RD
04:05 PM BEAR CREEK RD & PARKINSON RD
04:06 PM SCOTT CR & VANCOUVER RD
04:06 PM SCOTT CR & BRENS RD
04:09 PM 1989 SPYGLASS WAY
04:10 PM 2068 SPYGLASS WAY
04:10 PM SPYGLASS WAY & WESTVIEW WAY
04:10 PM HORIZON DR & WESTVIEW WAY
04:13 PM 2210 HORIZON DR
04:17 PM 1015 HUDSON RD