Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

GLENROSA MIDDLE
417 : TO GLENROSA MIDDLE - PEACHLAND/PRINCETON Bus #: 18236
07:49 AM 5380 PRINCETON AV - WORKS YARD
07:50 AM PRINCETON AV & PINERIDGE RD (MARLA ESTATES)
07:51 AM PRINCETON AV & FORRESTHILL
07:53 AM 4993 PRINCETON AV (TRANSIT STOP)
07:53 AM PRINCETON AV & VERNON AV @ TRANSIT STOP
07:54 AM PRINCETON AV & WHINTON CR E
07:55 AM 6138 TURNER AV (THWAITE)
07:56 AM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
07:57 AM TURNER AV & VICTORIA ST (MAILBOX)
07:59 AM 5939 VICTORIA ST
08:00 AM 5874 VICTORIA ST
08:02 AM 5826 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND THEN PICK UP
08:04 AM ELLISON AV & MINTO ST
08:06 AM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD
08:07 AM PRINCETON AV & SOMERSET AV
08:08 AM PRINCETON AV & PRINCESS ST
08:10 AM BUCHANAN RD & ROBINSON PL
08:25 AM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
417 : FROM GMS - PEACHLAND Bus #: 18236
03:22 PM SCHOOL: GLENROSA MIDDLE
03:33 PM BUCHANAN RD & ROBINSON PL
03:41 PM PRINCETON AV & PRINCESS ST
03:41 PM PRINCETON AV & SOMERSET AV
03:42 PM PRINCETON AV & GUMMOW RD
03:44 PM ELLISON AV & MINTO ST
03:52 PM 5826 VICTORIA ST - TURN AROUND THEN PICK UP
03:53 PM 5874 VICTORIA ST
03:53 PM 5939 VICTORIA ST
03:54 PM TURNER AV & VICTORIA ST (MAILBOX)
03:56 PM TURNER AV & SEATON PL
03:57 PM 6138 TURNER AV (THWAITE)
03:58 PM PRINCETON AV & WHINTON CR E
04:01 PM PRINCETON AV & VERNON AV @ TRANSIT STOP
04:01 PM 4993 PRINCETON AV (TRANSIT STOP)
04:02 PM PRINCETON AV & FORRESTHILL
04:02 PM PRINCETON AV & PINERIDGE RD (MARLA ESTATES)
04:03 PM 5380 PRINCETON AV - WORKS YARD