Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
418 : TO MT BOUCHERIE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: 4231
08:07 AM ASQUITH RD & SADDLEBACK WAY
08:08 AM IRONRIDGE RD & IRONRIDGE PL
08:11 AM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
08:16 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
08:26 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
418 : TO CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE Bus #: 4231
08:40 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
08:45 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & TALLUS RIDGE DR
08:50 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
418 : FROM MAR JOK ELEMENTARY Bus #: 4231
02:37 PM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
02:42 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
02:43 PM SHANNON LAKE RD & GOLF COURSE DR
02:47 PM TALLUS RIDGE DR & TUSCANY DR
02:49 PM BOULDER LAKE BLVD & TALLUS RIDGE DR
02:49 PM COBBLESTONE RD & PEBBLE PL
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
418 : TO MT BOUCHERIE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: 4231
08:07 AM ASQUITH RD & SADDLEBACK WAY
08:08 AM IRONRIDGE RD & IRONRIDGE PL
08:09 AM IRONRIDGE RD & STONERIDGE DR
08:11 AM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
08:15 AM WILD HORSE DR & SADDLERIDGE DR
08:16 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
08:17 AM COPPER RIDGE DR & COPPER RIDGE CRT
08:19 AM SMITH CREEK RD & RUBICON RD
08:22 AM 2440 OLD OKANAGAN HWY
08:22 AM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & SKYVIEW LN
08:22 AM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD
08:30 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
418 : TO CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE Bus #: 4231
08:40 AM SHANNON LAKE RD & SHANNON WOODS DR
08:55 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
418 : FROM MT BOUCHERIE - SMITH CREEK Bus #: 4231
03:29 PM OLD OKANAGAN HWY & SKYVIEW LN
03:29 PM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
03:29 PM 2440 OLD OKANAGAN HWY
03:31 PM ASQUITH RD & SADDLEBACK WAY
03:31 PM IRONRIDGE RD & IRONRIDGE PL
03:34 PM IRONRIDGE RD & STONERIDGE DR
03:36 PM WILD HORSE DR & BRIDLEHILL DR
03:37 PM WILD HORSE DR & SADDLERIDGE DR
03:38 PM COPPER RIDGE DR & WHISPERING HILLS DR
03:39 PM COPPER RIDGE DR & COPPER RIDGE CRT
03:42 PM SMITH CREEK RD & RUBICON RD
03:44 PM REECE RD & BROADVIEW RD