Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE MIDDLE
419 : WESTSIDE RD TO TO MJE/RVE/SLE Bus #: 17239
08:31 AM ROSEWOOD DR & ROSEALEE LN
08:41 AM SCHOOL: CONSTABLE NEIL BRUCE
MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
07:50 AM 2396 WESTSIDE RD N (FIREHALL)
07:53 AM WESTSIDE RD N & BROWSE RD
07:54 AM 1663 WESTSIDE RD N (BLUE GROUSE SIGN)
08:01 AM TRADERS COVE RD & WESTSIDE RD N
08:06 AM 1079 WESTSIDE RD S (MAILBOXES)
08:09 AM 1525 WESTSIDE RD - WESTPOINT MHP
08:10 AM SPLAND RD & NANCEE WAY
08:25 AM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
419 : FROM RVE, MJE TO WESTSIDE ROAD Bus #: 17239
02:38 PM SCHOOL: MAR JOK ELEMENTARY
02:51 PM SPLAND RD & NANCEE WAY
02:53 PM 1525 WESTSIDE RD - WESTPOINT MHP
02:54 PM 1079 WESTSIDE RD S (MAILBOXES)
02:55 PM 901 WESTSIDE RD S (SAIL VIEW)
03:00 PM TRADERS COVE RD & WESTSIDE RD N
03:05 PM 1663 WESTSIDE RD N (BLUE GROUSE SIGN)
03:09 PM WESTSIDE RD N & BROWSE RD
03:13 PM 4049 WESTSIDE RD N
03:16 PM 4401 WESTSIDE RD N (OCCASSIONAL)
03:25 PM 6808 WESTSIDE RD N (LA CASA)
03:26 PM DUNWATERS DR & MUIR RD
03:29 PM 7204 DUNWATERS DR
03:30 PM GRAY ST & FAIRBRIDGE RD
03:35 PM 7945 ALPINE RD (GREY/BLACK HOUSE)
03:36 PM 830 FIRWOOD RD
03:41 PM 8705 WESTSIDE RD N (GREY HOUSE)
03:46 PM WESTSIDE RD N & KILLARNEY WAY S
03:49 PM WESTSIDE RD N & UDELL RD
03:52 PM WESTSIDE RD N & KILLARNEY WAY N
04:00 PM WESTSIDE RD N & WESTSHORE RD
MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
419 : WESTSIDE RD TO TO MJE/RVE/SLE Bus #: 17239
08:31 AM ROSEWOOD DR & ROSEALEE LN
08:47 AM SCHOOL: MOUNT BOUCHERIE SECONDARY
ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
07:50 AM 2396 WESTSIDE RD N (FIRE HALL)
07:54 AM 1663 WESTSIDE RD N (BLUE GROUSE SIGN)
08:01 AM TRADERS COVE RD & WESTSIDE RD N
08:09 AM 1525 WESTSIDE RD - WESTPOINT MHP
08:10 AM SPLAND RD & NANCEE WAY
08:20 AM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
419 : FROM RVE, MJE TO WESTSIDE ROAD Bus #: 17239
02:42 PM SCHOOL: ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY
02:51 PM SPLAND RD & NANCEE WAY
02:53 PM 1525 WESTSIDE RD - WESTPOINT MHP
03:00 PM TRADERS COVE RD & WESTSIDE RD N
03:25 PM 6808 WESTSIDE RD N (LA CASA)
03:35 PM 7945 ALPINE RD
03:49 PM WESTSIDE RD N & UDELL RD
04:00 PM WESTSIDE RD N & WESTSHORE RD
SHANNON LAKE ELEMENTARY
419 : WESTSIDE RD TO TO MJE/RVE/SLE Bus #: 17239
07:50 AM 2396 WESTSIDE RD N (FIREHALL)
08:00 AM WESTSIDE RD N & BEAR FSR
08:44 AM SCHOOL: SHANNON LAKE ELEMENTARY
419 : FROM RVE, MJE TO WESTSIDE ROAD Bus #: 17239
02:20 PM SCHOOL: SHANNON LAKE ELEMENTARY
03:01 PM WESTSIDE RD N & BEAR FSR
04:00 PM WESTSIDE RD N & WESTSHORE RD