Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

K.L.O. MIDDLE
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:14 AM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
08:15 AM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
08:16 AM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
08:20 AM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
08:22 AM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
08:24 AM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
08:40 AM SCHOOL: KLO
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:40 PM SCHOOL: KLO
03:48 PM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
03:54 PM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
03:56 PM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
04:00 PM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
04:02 PM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:14 AM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
08:15 AM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
08:16 AM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
08:20 AM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
08:22 AM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
08:24 AM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
08:35 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:35 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:48 PM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
03:50 PM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
03:54 PM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
03:56 PM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
04:00 PM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
04:02 PM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
307 : TO WATSON RD - CLIFTON Bus #: A0236
07:27 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
07:32 AM 119 CLIFTON RD N
07:34 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
07:37 AM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
07:42 AM MAGIC DR & CALIBURN CRT
07:43 AM AVONLEA WAY & MAGIC DR
07:44 AM 268 AVONLEA WAY
07:45 AM WOODPARK CR & WOODPARK CRT
07:47 AM 360 RIO DR S
07:47 AM RIO DR S & WOODCREST CRT
07:49 AM CLIFTON RD & BEFORE RIO DR
07:51 AM BELLO RD & CARAMILLO RD
07:54 AM SMITHSON PL & CALDOW ST
08:00 AM SCHOOL: WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
307 : FROM WATSON ROAD - CLIFTON Bus #: A0236
02:37 PM SCHOOL: WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:43 PM SMITHSON PL & CALDOW ST
02:46 PM BELLO RD & CARAMILLO RD
02:49 PM CLIFTON RD & RIO DR
02:50 PM RIO DR S & WOODCREST CRT
02:51 PM 360 RIO DR S
02:52 PM WOODPARK CR & WOODPARK CRT
02:53 PM 268 AVONLEA WAY
02:54 PM AVONLEA WAY & MAGIC DR
02:55 PM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
02:55 PM 119 CLIFTON RD N
02:57 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
03:01 PM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
03:10 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR