Route Stops

Note: School Bus Routes for the 2018-19 school year are currently being prepared and will be made available on our website, as the routes are confirmed.

Route stop times and locations are listed for initial planning purposes for parents of riders who have made arrangements with the Student Transportation Charge. Routes will continue to be optimized and altered to reflect changing demographics.

KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:14 AM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
08:15 AM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
08:16 AM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
307 : TO KSS - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:17 AM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
08:17 AM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:17 AM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
08:17 AM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
08:19 AM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
307 : TO KSS - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:19 AM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:20 AM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
08:22 AM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
08:23 AM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
307 : TO KSS - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:23 AM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:24 AM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
08:24 AM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
307 : TO KSS - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:24 AM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
307 : TO KSS & KLO - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:35 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : TO KSS - DENALI/KENNEDY Bus #: A0236
08:35 AM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:35 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
307 : FROM KSS - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:35 PM SCHOOL: KELOWNA SECONDARY
03:45 PM KENNEDY ST & MOUNTAIN AV
03:46 PM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:48 PM HIGHLAND DR N & PINECREST LN
03:50 PM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
307 : FROM KSS - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:50 PM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:51 PM KENNEDY ST & TRONSON DR
307 : FROM KSS - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:53 PM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
03:53 PM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
307 : FROM KSS & KLO - KENNEDY/DENALI Bus #: A0236
03:53 PM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
03:54 PM SUMMIT DR & VALLEY RD
03:54 PM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
03:56 PM SUMMIT DR & DENALI DR
03:57 PM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
03:57 PM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
04:00 PM (2ND) CHILCOTIN CR BESIDE 2138 BOWRON ST
04:02 PM BOWRON ST & CHILCOTIN CR
WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
307 : TO WATSON RD - CLIFTON Bus #: A0236
07:27 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
07:32 AM 119 CLIFTON RD N
07:33 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
07:34 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
07:36 AM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
07:37 AM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
07:37 AM RIO DR S & MAGIC DR
07:41 AM 119 CLIFTON RD N
07:42 AM MAGIC DR & CALIBURN CRT
07:43 AM AVONLEA WAY & MAGIC DR
07:43 AM 319 CLIFTON RD N
07:44 AM 268 AVONLEA WAY
07:45 AM WOODPARK CR & WOODPARK CRT
07:46 AM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
07:47 AM RIO DR S & WOODCREST CRT
07:47 AM 360 RIO DR S
07:49 AM CLIFTON RD & BEFORE RIO DR
07:51 AM BELLO RD & CARAMILLO RD
07:54 AM SMITHSON PL & CALDOW ST
08:00 AM SCHOOL: WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
307 : FROM WATSON ROAD - CLIFTON Bus #: A0236
02:37 PM SCHOOL: WATSON ROAD ELEMENTARY
02:43 PM SMITHSON PL & CALDOW ST
02:45 PM RIO DR S & MAGIC DR
02:46 PM BELLO RD & CARAMILLO RD
02:46 PM 119 CLIFTON RD N
02:48 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
02:49 PM CLIFTON RD & RIO DR
02:49 PM 119 CLIFTON RD N
02:50 PM RIO DR S & WOODCREST CRT
02:51 PM 360 RIO DR S
02:51 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
02:52 PM WOODPARK CR & WOODPARK CRT
02:52 PM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
02:53 PM 268 AVONLEA WAY
02:54 PM AVONLEA WAY & MAGIC DR
02:55 PM MAGIC DR & MERLIN CRT
02:55 PM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
02:55 PM 119 CLIFTON RD N
02:57 PM 319 CLIFTON RD N
03:00 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
03:01 PM CLIFTON RD N & LYNN CR (AM TURN AROUND)
03:04 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR
03:10 PM UPPER CANYON DR & WILDEN RIDGE DR